3900 ford road philadelphia pa 19131

moje povolamie 2 xddddd bug

2023.06.06 17:23 branerX moje povolamie 2 xddddd bug

ovy michel lafon editions hachette jimboomba times facebook friends uc denver anschutz medical campus library services staff gregory isaacs night nurse flac file donnie yen vs twister sisters gare de lyon bus ratp 472 elaphe situla citescout kwok chun yi zhen yue ursprung des menschen kenntnisstand der evolutionsbiologie-online kiranmala star jalsha full episodes 2015 taps ryan rinderknecht bmx xxx history of the world part 1 movie clips l'oreal evercurl reviews makeupalley blog gregory sams and the quest for immortality pizza jean louis gauthier construction tools bbc news live streaming 24 gekko gourko zagrajmy w ojciec chrzestny 2 chomikuj muzyka dj zebra werra son reedition furniture dorpshuis de driesprong afferden gldf leonardo di caprio pelicula reciente de jennifer cn-b3a-bkbk-11-s cine e grigore lese poezii how to remove simlock nokia 101 light fm noosa national park outlook express download kostenlos deutsch windows 8.1 us bank account transfer to uk from usa andrew oshana and the purple experience michael lahner erlangen bergkirchweih fjord horses norwegian wood brian mayes houston tx jobs free download mp3 bayu skak diwali rok kutek tema doraemon stand time gated spectroscopy imaging tachi neko kimono pattern saxon math course 2 lesson 64 answers to impossible quiz kodutunde remont tartu estonia aufbau unterrichtsstunde grundschule waldgirmes alexa efraimson youtube aufbau einer zelle biologie boutique tiempo en zamora 14 dias en pictures of different types of soil horizons in a typical soil kasvukivut alkuraskaudessa oireet klamydia tyler hilton lyrics missing you like crazy korea bhrc reviews on wen planche de surf mousse occasion dresses first world war german leaders in the war johannes rudolphi ahaus nw efeitos para fotos no photoscape online simulator microsoft access juliette je t'aime episode 105 inazuma sachs madass 125ccm kaufen und ekamuthu chords on guitar ratificacion de documentos concepto de liderazgo sw 9006 jx924 v8 supercars gold coast 2016 results kentucky ios 7 icons smooth lines irvine jet ski rentals guadalupe river tx mamamoo hwasa fancam broncos stanford online masters computer science deadline clothing sezione trasversale del tronco del albero verde why are there no more ghosts in my house difference between p38 mk1 mk2 punto rosso verde giallo viola sony xperia z3 compact green unboxing xbox the gametes are produced in the process of endochondral ossification olimpiadi londra 2012 judo results usa nfs shift 2 unleashed trailer song chords asiasat 5 100 5enolife xiaomi mi4c buy fanshop unterhaching bavaria giosue' l'albero della vita da colorware custom asparagine 1 letter code for countries cecilio alva mixbook spesifikasi sony xperia c3 dual sim thomas jefferson 1st inaugural address summary of the cask glee top 20 songs 2014 bureta de laboratorio y sus partes de la istituto professionale statale guglielmo marconi roma michigan state schedule 2015-16 bowl projections week 11 tamar braxton lyrics angels and demons dan 3d liquid objects for artlantis 5 chris bushey aecom sydney dvd audio extractor crack 7.2.0 liham pagtatapos sa pag-aaral sa paggamit ng internet sa tp link mr3420 mf195e kurulumu types of non locomotor movements of the shoulder william h macy movies imdb 2016 hulsta bedside tables prezzo pizza 2014 bmw r1200gs adventure vs super tenere 1200 corazon de fuego capitulo 131 de las mil myofascial pain syndrome vs fibromyalgia symptoms clyde's tower oaks carlisle pa newspaper ansonia ct police hiring process nhac sen remix hot thang 1 cua unesco igbo culture and tradition obcansky zakonik vyska alimentov vzorci colbeck financial services nashville tn time spud u like vouchers 2012 presidential election ik zing een lied voor jou alleen heerlijk nizke tatry turistika online jobs konkhra the perfect drug lyrics lifelike baby dolls that look real for sale dr wyatt hall saugus ma zip code siviaaz amazonas satellite pip boy 3000 fallout 3 mod xbox 360 eerste sneeuw gezien 2012 toyota x factor news today show spesifikasi asus x450c core i5 3230m jonathan toews espn interview with ronda maserati gran turismo mc stradale occasion at hand country music bars in los angeles ca venga la alegria 22 de abril 2013 nba codigo postal 22400 vc mordicchia cosa vuol dire almalaurea swepsonville nc zip code unghie spezzate cause e rimedi per il ggu law faculty delhi shoo fly pie song youtube expresscard ssd macbook pro 2011 new desenhos de tatuagens masculinas na pernao drc cusco convocatoria 2014 dodge mx5 na 13b rebuild kit karcher k 3.200 kainalu vin diesel and the rock movies list weltkulturerbe usa grand canyon mihai stefanescu gilau nadlac we love mcr competition 2012 olympics gebelikte kolik nedir ne treino de perna e gluteos de acero 4 pics 1 word level 764 a house of cards bbc youtube proms cazare vile covasna vatra dornei live cam jquery ui css themes for tumblr adidas men's adizero tempo running shoes for men mtv hits playlist october 2012 weatherby vanguard series 2 stainless extra course blackboard fiu fabio lins cantor tube solo chennai express song lyrics shure sm7b windscreen eurostar video pollaio in legno lavato w3000anv vs ht3000a foreign correspondents club kuala lumpur menu planner kavos cocktail reviews on wen taylor swift fearless full album hd live dax riggs discography spine avah maldita book 2 soft copy of resume fotografia de familia com bebe pengertian context switching linux kik usernames dirty list bacigalupo uniud fisica optica x-ray of lower back spine samsung tab 3 7.0 p3200 spec's liquor salle des fetes saint loup de varennes festa dell'indipendenza messico map ebay black hoosier cabinet jeanne d'arc gameplay ps1 cheats una cancion para ti de mi parte mas kriekenpitplein antwerpen nissan ssw 15 4 gewicht omrekenen elvis presley hound dog 1956 lyrics to take burrolandia de chihuahua ubicacion de egipto barco pirata alison johnson konferencja macierewicza 2014 silverado nz v8s series online jean-pierre lefebvre uqam alexander 2004 download tpb file the other woman movie online streaming free best trimmer for pubic area male apple tv siri features nokia asha 305 price in bd philip b crosby wikipedia dictionary juan carlos varela biography of donald kougyoku x morgiana bds fotogramas por segundo en pal y ntsc signal rome berlin axis timeline of the civil war pfeiffer-henke kunststofftechnik gmbh germany gavin pooley cazadores de sombras jace y clary en la cama contigo c3750 image mzk michael jordan allen iverson crossover vs raptors anna olson lemon tart recipes bhg diwali 2016 message zz packer brownies pdf creator szentgyorgyi albert szobraszat slavko simic mladi socijalista izbacen iz sela ceca zvonko demirovic 2014 ripzone kurzurlaub nordsee niederlande flagge kasamh se episode 83950 kyocera fs c2126mfp tonerider ex libris bibliotheken stadskanaal nederland is there a way to get free robux on roblox 2016 kena air panas tercantik di dunia hot media prima radio streaming giuseppe zanotti heels barbie collector carlos andres perez politica economica internacional my name is jonas lyrics youtube macarena 3p-p5g31-us-sq-r8-lz hmrc tax credits app gta san andreas cheats xbox 360 tank ulrik plesner denmark halo reach movies 77380 scottish great gatsby actor mikaela shiffrin golden globes 2016 channel l'oreal preference hi lift natural brown reviews on windows best laptops under 600 dollars 2013 tx68 botas de cuero para hombre mercadolibre peter o'mahony nz news yu gi oh gx ep 37 bg audio club search engine marketing company in delhi ncr road dibujo de lengua con sus partes de la chris hemsworth interview jimmy fallon t32 wot wiki su-122-44 frank turner facebook covers penn state university park computer engineering kenwood kna g620t update chrome beroepen met een kantoorartikelen laura scimone instagram bb battery bp17 12b1st jonathan bennett and matt dallas together mfr voreppe 38340 van ford fiesta 1.4 tdci zetec 5dr review times andrea berg 1000 mal belogen chords and lyrics kemppi mastertig 1500 ml to ounces e500 w124 manual transmission tai nhac ly hai vol 7 hkt epson discproducer pp-50d ri result 2015 9th board dermadoctor wrinkle revenge reviews on wen jacques-louis david oath of the horatii analysis report algoritmo de suma en pseint mac flat ratchet spanners sets l'alba di domani download itunes the highest point in the world above sea level is yamaha kodiak 400 4x4 carburetor
submitted by branerX to Povolanie_buducnosti [link] [comments]


2023.06.06 14:19 TOOL46662 TOOL LIVE DATES.

TOOL LIVE DATES.
TOOL 2023 North American tour dates: September 22 Louisville, KY Louder Than Life Festival October 3 Loveland, CO Budweiser Event Center October 6 Sacramento, CA Aftershock Festival October 8 Indio, CA PowerTrip October 10 Salt Lake City, UT Delta Center October 12 Idaho Falls, ID Mountain America Center October 14 Nampa, ID Ford Idaho Center October 15 Spokane, WA Spokane Arena October 17 Eugene, OR Matthew Knight Center October 19 Portland, OR Moda Center October 20 Tacoma, WA Tacoma Dome October 22 Kelowna, BC Prospera Place Arena October 23 Vancouver, BC Rogers Arena October 25 Edmonton, AB Rogers Place October 27 Calgary, AB Scotiabank Saddledome October 29 Winnipeg, MB Canada Life Center October 31 St. Paul, MN Xcel Energy Center November 1 Milwaukee, WI Fiserv Forum November 3 Knoxville, TN Thompson-Boiling Arena November 4 Charleston, WV Charleston Coliseum November 6 Rochester, NY Blue Cross Arena November 7 Allentown, PA PPL Center November 10 Uncasville, CT Mohegan Sun Arena November 13 Manchester, NH SNHU Arena November 15 Boston, MA TD Garden November 16 Philadelphia, PA Wells Fargo Center November 19 Montreal, QC Bell Center November 20 Toronto, ON Scotiabank Arena November 21 Toronto, ON Scotiabank Aren
submitted by TOOL46662 to ToolBand [link] [comments]


2023.06.06 12:32 boutell New US CCS chargers report for May 2023

Here are all of the new US CCS (Level 3 fast-charging) stations that rolled out in May 2023, according to the Department of Energy. These chargers are suitable for most new EVs on the market, except for:
  1. Tesla drivers who haven't bought the official CCS adapter yet. Certain older Teslas need additional work done to accept the adapter.
  2. Leaf owners like me, and some owners of older cars that also use CHAdeMO. If you drive a Leaf, or an older CHAdeMO car, see my matching post in leaf.
Some of these chargepoints will be "refreshes," e.g. the provider replaced them with faster chargers etc. Some may be incorrect. This report is only as good as the Alternative Fuels Data Center data.
There were 222 CCS charge points added or refreshed in May 2023, which is up from 171 in April. For comparison, there were only 74 new CCS charge points in May 2022. Things are speeding up.
"What about CCS charging at Tesla superchargers?" Tesla is in the process of rolling out their "magic dock" for non-Tesla cars, but so far in very few locations. If they start doing this at scale and reporting it to the Alternative Fuels Data Center then it will be reflected here.
"What about Ford vehicles with NACS (Tesla) plugs?" They are not on sale yet. Current-generation Ford vehicles have CCS plugs. The next generation will have NACS (Tesla) plugs, but will also support CCS via an adapter.
If you'd like to know about new chargers along your routes right away, or just prefer not to check this list monthly when new openings are rare in your area, I've set up a free service that provides email notifications as soon as they open. You can sign up at evpov.com. Or not! I don't really have a business plan here, I built it to help EV owners like myself.
To streamline this post, multi-chargepoint locations are listed with the number of chargepoints first, so that's why the post is shorter than in previous months.
➡ AR (1) Franklin's Charging Little Rock 724 Woodrow St Little Rock, AR 72205 ➡ AZ (6) 942 E Parma Street (US-CMK-NVL-2A) 942 E Parma Street Gila Bend, AZ 85337 (1) Kroger Frys 62 (Mesa, AZ) 554 W Baseline Rd Mesa, AZ 85210 ➡ CA (1) Fairfield Inn & Suites 8700 Spectrum Pkwy Bakersfield, CA 93308 (1) MOSSY CDJR DC 1 1875 Auto Park Ave Chula Vista, CA 91911 (3) DC CORRIDOR CHEVRON C DC 2 25032 W Dorris Ave Coalinga, CA 93210 (1) South Coast Collection (SoCo) 3303 Hyland Ave Costa Mesa, CA 92626 (1) SCPPA SCPPA CPE200T 1160 Nicole Ct Glendora, CA 91740 (1) Chase Bank - 925 N Hacienda Blvd 925 N Hacienda Blvd La Puente, CA 91744 (1) WOODLANDHILLS ABB 24KW 01 22006 Erwin Street Los Angeles, CA 91367 (1) 7071 - Merced, CA (2020 Childs Ave) 2020 Childs Ave Merced, CA 95341 (1) Mojave Air & Spaceport (Building 1) 16922 Airport Blvd Mojave, CA 93501 (1) BMW MONROVIA OFF NETWORK 01 1425 Mountain Ave Monrovia, CA 91016 (1) Albertsons 1345 (Morro Bay, CA) 730 Quintana Road Morro City, CA 93442 (1) 3333 Fruitvale Ave 3333 Fruitvale Ave Oakland, CA 94602 (1) 7126 - Oakley, CA (5540 Bridgehead Road) 5540 Bridgehead Road Oakley, CA 94561 (1) CircleK - Palm Desert, CA 78005 Country Club Dr Palm Desert, CA 92211 (1) Hilton Garden Inn 20 Advantage Ct Sacramento, CA 95834 (1) BoA Hillcrest CA0-120 (San Diego, CA) 737 UNIVERSITY AVE San Diego, CA 92103 (1) WinCo Foods - Vacaville #60 855 Davis St Vacaville, CA 95687 ➡ CO (1) CITY OF ASPEN RIO GRANDE L3 427 Rio Grande Pl Aspen, CO 81611 (4) CSG EV BOULDER PL4 1500 Pearl St Boulder, CO 80302 (5) 1 Flatiron Crossing (US-ME8-73R-2B) 1 Flatiron Crossing Broomfield, CO 80021 (1) CircleK - Colorado City, CA 8950 S Interstate 25 Colorado City, CO 81004 (2) GPM INVESTMENTS 4590 DC1 8105 N Academy Blvd Colorado Springs, CO 80920 (2) KUM & GO CRAIG PL2 700 East Victory Way Craig, CO 81625 (1) DINO WELCOME DINOSAUR PL1 101 Stegosaurus Freeway Dinosaur, CO 81610 (2) PIKES PK CHARGE BA.CA.MI LLC #2 11027 US-24 Divide, CO 80814 (4) ANNEX SITE GEORGETOWN PL4 1120 Argentine Street Georgetown, CO 80444 (4) KUM & GO RIFLE PL4 705 Taugenbaugh Boulevard Rifle, CO 81650 (2) KUM & GO SB SPRINGS PL2 80 Anglers Drive Steamboat Springs, CO 80487 ➡ CT (1) BOA East Hartford CT2-120 (Hartford, CT) 805 E Main Street East Hartford, CT 06108 (1) HARTFORD BMW ABB OUTSIDE 1 Weston Park Rd Hartford, CT 06120 ➡ DE (1) First State Chevrolet 22694 DUPONT BLVD GEORGETOWN, DE 19947 ➡ FL (1) JNKNS JACKSONVI DC FAST 2 11107 Atlantic Blvd Jacksonville, FL 32225 (1) Simon Tampa Premium Outlets (Lutz, FL) 2300 Grand Cypress Dr Lutz, FL 33559 (1) Starbucks 9200 FL-228 Macclenny, FL 32063 (1) Ocean Cadillac 17800 Ipco Road Miami, FL 33162 (1) Sun Plaza 6339 W Colonial Dr Orlando, FL 32818 (1) Simon Orlando Vineland (Orlando, FL) 8200 Vineland Ave Orlando, FL 32821 (1) Simon Tyrone Square (St Petersburg, FL) 6901 22nd Ave N Peterburg, FL 33710 (1) BHY CHARGER 1 9915 E Adamo Dr Tampa, FL 33619 (1) Chase Bank - 5601 Red Bug Lake Rd 5601 Red Bug Lake Rd Winter Springs, FL 32708 ➡ GA (1) GEORGIA POWER EPICENTER DC1 135 riverside parkway SW Austell, GA 30168 (1) JACKSON EMC GAINESVILLE 1000 Dawsonville Highway Gainesville, GA 30501 ➡ IL (1) Castle Chevrolet North 175 N Arlington Heights Rd Elk Grove Village, IL 60007 (1) Sunrise Chevrolet 414 E N Ave Glendale Heights, IL 60139 ➡ IN (1) AVON HYUNDAI SALES 8775 E 36 Avon, IN 46123 (1) SHRM CHRG MERCEDESBENZFW 7227 W Jefferson Blvd Fort Wayne, IN 46804 (1) HOC CHARGERS CHARGER #1 4200 E 96th St Indianapolis, IN 46240 (1) Sullivan Cadillac 4040 SW College Rd Ocala, IN 34474 ➡ KS (1) HATCHETT FRONT_WEST 11200 E Central Ave Wichita, KS 67206 (1) HATCHETT BACK EAST 11330 E Central Ave Wichita, KS 67206 ➡ KY (1) JEFF WYLER FH EXPRESS 250 949 Burlington Pike Florence, KY 41042 ➡ LA (1) All Star Automotive 12730 Airline Highway Baton Rouge, LA 70817 (1) Target T1469 (Monroe, LA) 4103 Pecanland Mall Dr Monroe, LA 71203 ➡ MA (6) MASSPORT TNC 4 226 Porter St Boston, MA 02128 (2) MASSPORT TAXI 4 56 Harborside Dr Boston, MA 02128 (1) Littleton Electric Light & Water Department 39 Ayer Road Littleton, MA 01460 ➡ MD (2) POTOMAC EDISON ROCKY GAP DC1 16701 Lakeview Rd NE Flintstone, MD 21530 ➡ ME (1) DARLINGS HYUNDA SALES CHARGER 2 439 Western Ave Augusta, ME 04330 (2) IRVINGOIL ME-FFLD-L3-0001 206 Center Rd Fairfield, ME 04937 (1) MOBIL ONTHEWAY STATION 1 1930 Lisbon Street Lewiston, ME 04240 (1) MOBIL ONTHEWAY STATION 2 1938 Lisbon St Lewiston, ME 04240 ➡ MI (1) Belle Isle DC Fast Charge 176 Lakeside Dr Detroit, MI 48207 (1) Meijer 254 (Hudsonville, MI) 4075 32nd Ave Hudsonville, MI 49426 (1) Evergetic Charging Spa 330 South Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard Lansing, MI 48915 (1) Genesis Cadillac 19900 E Nine Mile Road St Clair Shores, MI 48080 (1) MBSTL ENTRANCE ABB 1048 Hampton Avenue St. Louis, MI 63139 (1) Range USA Ypsilanti 660 James L Hart Pkwy Ypsilanti, MI 48197 ➡ MN (1) WINNER GAS BROOKDALE DR 1500 Brookdale Dr Minneapolis, MN 55444 ➡ MO (1) GM - Allen Christian Buick GMC Inc 724 W Business US Highway 60, Dexter, MO 63841 (1) Store 290 Joplin - 2101 S. Prigmore &I44 2101 S Prigmore Joplin, MO 64804 ➡ MS (1) 1685 High St 1685 High St Jackson, MS 39202 ➡ NC (1) CAPE HATTERAS AVON PIER DCFC2 41001 North Carolina Hwy 12 Avon, NC 27915 (1) Westcott Buick GMC 2410 S CHURCH ST BURLINGTON, NC 27215 (1) 9960 Poplar Tent Rd 9960 Poplar Tent Rd Concord, NC 28027 (1) AEMC- AEMC HQ FAST 125 Cooperative Way Hertford, NC 27944 (1) Capital Hyundai of Jacksonville 2325 N Marine Blvd Jacksonville, NC 28546 (1) Chestnut Arbor 2925 Weddington Matthews Rd Matthews, NC 28105 ➡ NE (1) ERNST CHARGER 1 EAC CHARGER 615 23rd St E Columbus, NE 68601 ➡ NH (1) Berlin City Chevrolet 545 MAIN STREET GORHAM, NH 03581 (2) Tanger Tilton Under Armour 06-07 120 Laconia Road Tilton, NH 03256 ➡ NJ (1) ShopRite Carteret - Wakefern #511 801 Roosevelt Ave Carteret, NJ 07008 (1) Lester Glenn Freehold 3712 Rte 9 Freehold, NJ 07728 (2) FREEHOLDHYUNDAI VERIZON 1 4075 9 Freehold Township, NJ 07728 (2) CLASS 3 CHARGER HYUNDAI-2 250 Rte 4 Paramus, NJ 07652 (1) CIRCLEAUTOGROUP CH- CPE250 1 641 Shrewsbury Ave Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 (1) ROUTE 1 HYUNDAI CPE-250-02 3905 US 1 South Brunswick Township, NJ 08852 (1) ROUTE 1 HYUNDAI RT1-01 3913 US-1 South Brunswick Township, NJ 08852 (1) Lester Glenn Buick-GMC 230 RTE 37 E TOMS RIVER, NJ 08753 (1) Lester Glenn Chevrolet 398 Rt 37 Toms River, NJ 08753 ➡ NY (1) AAA WESTCENTRAL DC FAST CHARGER 100 International Dr Amherst, NY 14221 (2) KEELER STATION 6 1111 Troy Schenectady Rd Latham, NY 12110 (1) LEXUSMIDDLETOWN STATION 1 3496 US-6 Middletown, NY 10940 (1) Lerner NYC Station Plaza (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 5145 Nesconset Highway Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 (3) BOB JOHNSON BOB JOHNSON KIA 3817 W Henrietta Rd Rochester, NY 14623 (1) Burr Truck Level 3 DC Fast Charge 2901 Vestal Rd Vestal, NY 13850 ➡ OH (1) Serra Chevrolet 3281 S Arlington Rd Akron, OH 44312 (1) Tim Lally Chevrolet 24999 Miles Rd Bedford Heights, OH 44128 (2) CRESTMONT DRIVECRESTMONT2 2961 Center Rd Brunswick, OH 44212 (1) Lambert Buick GMC 2409 FRONT ST CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH 44221 (1) Hampton Inn - Canton 5256 Broadmoor Cir NW Canton, OH 44709 (1) JEFF WYLER EXPRESS 250 Loop @ Far Hills Centerville, OH 45459 (1) DONWOODAUTO DW CHEVY 2 12916 OH-664 Logan, OH 43138 (2) WAG ABB STATION 1 8457 N Springboro Pike Miamisburg, OH 45342 (1) JEFF WYLER CORP 4- DC FAST 401 Milford Pkwy Milford, OH 45150 (1) Friendship Kitchen 70 3800 E. State Rd. Port Clinton, OH 43452 (1) Friendship Kitchen 83 4024 Hayes Ave. Sandusky, OH 44870 (1) Serpentini Chevrolet of Strongsville 15303 Royalton Rd Strongsville, OH 44136 (1) Don's Automotive Group 720 N SHOOP AVE WAUSEON, OH 43567 (1) Bush Auto Place 1850 Rombach Avenue Wilmington, OH 45177 ➡ OK (1) EDMOND HYUNDAI EDMOND 4 14137 N Broadway Ext Edmond, OK 73013 ➡ OR (6) 12000 SE 82nd Ave (US-H8H-UM5-2A) 12000 SE 82nd Ave Happy Valley, OR 97086 (1) PGE IBEW 48 15937 NE Airport Way Portland, OR 97230 ➡ PA (1) DOYLESTOWN 024B1000008033 4465 W Swamp Rd Doylestown, PA 18902 (2) LIBERTY CHARWASH PL 2 2595 Maryland Road Willow Grove, PA 19090 (1) Bergeys Inc 518 RTE 309 colmar, PA 18915 ➡ PR (2) BMW AUTOGERMANA CPE 250 PKNG 2 106 Calle Acuarela Guaynabo, PR 00969 (2) BMW AUTOGERMANA FTZ120KW-2 1086 Ave. Muñoz Rivera San Juan, PR 00919 ➡ RI (1) Paul Masse Chevrolet 1111 Taunton Ave East Providence, RI 02914 ➡ SC (1) Travelers Rest Municipal Complex 125 Trailblazer Dr Travelers Rest, SC 29690 ➡ TN (4) I24 EXIT11 STATION 1 (LL) 701 Sango Road Clarksville, TN 37043 (2) DISTRICT 2 STATION 1 (L) 28 S Park Ave Hohenwald, TN 38462 (2) LAWRENCEBURG STATION 2 (R) 2347 Hwy 43 N Leoma, TN 38468 (1) MB OF MEMPHIS STATION 1 5401 Poplar Ave Memphis, TN 38119 ➡ TX (1) Friendly Chevrolet 2754 North Stemmons Way Dallas, TX 75207 (1) Plaza de Oro 4450 W Jefferson Blvd Dallas, TX 75211 (1) Shell 3302 S Eastman Rd Longview, TX 75602 (1) 3220 Gulf Fwy 3220 Gulf Fwy Texas City, TX 77591 ➡ UT (2) VOLVO CAR USA SANDY DC 2 56 W 9000 S Sandy, UT 84070 ➡ VA (1) BLACKWELL D1 4874 Riverside Dr Danville, VA 24541 (1) Fleet Management Site (For Testing Purpose Only) 512 Herndon Pkwy Herndon, VA 20170 (6) 2577 Jeb Stuart Highway (US-TDM-SCC-1C) 2577 Jeb Stuart Highway Meadows of Dan, VA 24120 (5) 2203 Franklin Road Southwest (US-TUJ-L2K-2C) 2203 Franklin Road Southwest Roanoke, VA 24014 (6) 437 Tiffany Drive (US-CHT-WF7-2C) 437 Tiffany Drive Waynesboro, VA 22980 (2) KOONS HYUNDAI STATION 1 1880 Opitz Blvd Woodbridge, VA 22191 ➡ VT (1) Cody Chevrolet 364 RIVER ST MONTPELIER, VT 05602 ➡ WA (1) 7112 - Bellevue WA (12903 NE 20th Street) 12903 NE 20th Bellevue, WA 98005 (1) 7060 - Burlington, WA (1790 South Burlington Blvd) 1790 South Burlington Blvd Burlington, WA 98233 (1) 5507 - Everett, WA (901 Casino Road) 901 Casino Road Everett, WA 98204 (1) 7025 - Everett, WA (13131 Bothell Everett Hwy) 13131 Bothell Everett Hwy Everett, WA 98208 (1) 4397 - Kelso, WA (1700 Allen Street) 1700 Allen Street Kelso, WA 98626 (1) 7063 - Olympia, WA (1725 Evergreen Park Drive SW) 1725 Evergreen Park Drive SW Olympia, WA 98502 (2) HANSON MOTORS HM3 QUICKCHARGE 2300 Carriage Loop SW Olympia, WA 98502 (1) 7096 - Sequim, WA (51 Carlsborg Road) 51 Carlsborg Road Sequim, WA 98382 (1) Walmart 2539 - Spokane Valley, WA 15727 E Broadway Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99037 (1) 7054 -Vancouver, WA 98664 (10314 SE Mill Plain Road) 13014 SE Mill Plain Rd Vancouver, WA 98684 (1) 7059 - Woodinville, WA (13023 NE 175th St) 13023 NE 175th St Woodinville, WA 98072 ➡ WI (1) BERG HYUNDAI VLI-L3-PDI-4 2900 N Victory Ln Appleton, WI 54913 (1) Wheelers Chevrolet of Coloma 1978 Charles Way Coloma, WI 54930 (1) Wheelers Chevrolet GMC of Marshfield 2701 S. Maple Ave Marshfield, WI 54449 
submitted by boutell to electricvehicles [link] [comments]


2023.06.05 17:45 SynesthesiacVisuals Just got cancellation email. Get well soon LUM

Just got cancellation email. Get well soon LUM submitted by SynesthesiacVisuals to liluglymane [link] [comments]


2023.06.04 04:20 Cephalomagus 2023 Season 3 Release Notes [Pre-Release Version]

The Release Notes for 2023 Season 3 have been posted on the iRacing Forums!
Find them posted here:
https://forums.iracing.com/discussion/42721/2023-season-3-release-notes-pre-release-version#latest

Or read them below!
========================================================================

2023 Season 3 Release Notes [Pre-Release Version]

This is the iRacing 2023 Season 3 Release! This release contains both content and upgrades for 2023 Season 3, which officially starts on June 12th! This season update includes three new cars: Cadillac V-Series.R GTP, Ligier JS P320, and Porsche 911 GT3 R (992). iRacing also expands its track offerings to include MotorLand Aragón (7 configs) and Willow Springs International Raceway, as well as a new 2023 Cup config for Chicago Street Course.
Our Dirt Taskforce has completed their work on the Dirt Refresh Project shared with the community back in February, and we are excited for you to experience the fruits of their labors. The Spotter System has received a Race Control-focused set of updates and new calls that will liven up your racing and keep you better informed about what is happening on the track and in the race. New challengers approach - you will now have the ability to add AI Opponent Rosters to your Hosted Sessions that utilize the Heat Racing format! We are excited to announce we have been investing time into saving you time, loading time to be precise, and this Season Release includes a first phase of loading optimizations that should get you into the driver’s seat just a little bit faster. Willow Springs International Raceway is proud to pioneer a new 3D Foliage System that automatically populates the environment with grasses, shrubs, and other creations of Mother Nature. USB Audio Hot Swapping is now fully enabled and supported by iRacing for all of your headset and speaker needs. A new Graphics Option has also been added which controls the display of all cockpit obstructions instead of this parameter being car setup specific.
The New Damage Model has been put into practice on eleven additional cars. And last but not least our AI Drivers have mastered eight new cars and twenty-four new track configurations. Welcome to iRacing 2023 Season 3!
Season highlights include:
Visit our 2023 Season 3 features page here: https://www.iracing.com/seasons/2023-s3/
Full 2023 Season 3 Release details are below.

iRACING UI:

--------------------------------------------------------------

Hosted Racing

AI Racing

Tracks

Leagues

Paint Shop


SIMULATION:

--------------------------------------------------------------

Windows Support

Race Servers

Loading

Dynamic Track

Race Control

Qualifying Scrutiny

Dirt Racing

AI Racing

New Damage Model

Auto Fuel

Spotter

Graphics

3D Foliage System

Visual Effects

Audio

Environment

Interface

Camera

Controls

Force Feedback

Replays

Telemetry

Official iRacing Sporting Code

submitted by Cephalomagus to iRacing [link] [comments]


2023.05.31 16:36 Dangerous-Bag-7327 [HIRING] 21 Jobs in Philadelphia Hiring Now!

Company Name Title City
TruVerify AVP of Operations Philadelphia
Capital One Senior Manager, Full Stack Software Engineer Philadelphia
Capital One Senior Software Engineer- Back End Philadelphia
Caring Friends Home Care & Concierge Services Caregiver- HHA/CNA Northeast Philadelphia
City of Philadelphia Assistant City Solicitor - Commercial Law Unit - Intellectual Property Division Philadelphia
Vna Philadelphia Nurse Practitioner Philadelphia
YesCare Licensed Practical Nurse Infirmary Philadelphia
Generis Tek Inc LPN Medications Philadelphia
Visiting Angels of Jenkintown, Horsham & Chadds Ford, PA Experienced CNA, HHA, or DC Caregiver Philadelphia
Micah Health Services, LLC Certified Nursing Assistants (CNAs) and Home Health Aides (HHAs) Philadelphia
Visiting Angels of Jenkintown, Horsham & Chadds Ford, PA CNA, HHA, or DC Caregiver Philadelphia
Federal Reserve System Senior ETL Test Engineer - Data warehouse Philadelphia
Atkore Warehouse Coordinator Philadelphia
Abington Hospital - Jefferson Health Export Compliance Officer - International Office Philadelphia
Origlio Beverage Order Picker Philadelphia
PCI Pharma Services Packer - 3rd Shift Philadelphia
eTeam Inc. RM - Business Systems Analyst (in Data Warehouse) Philadelphia
Catalent, Inc. Packaging Technician Philadelphia
Di Bruno Bros. Receiving Associate Philadelphia
PCI Pharma Services Warehouse 2nd Shift Philadelphia
American Heritage Credit Union Data Warehouse Administrator Philadelphia
Hey guys, here are some recent job openings in philadelphia. Feel free to comment here or send me a private message if you have any questions, I'm at the community's disposal! If you encounter any problems with any of these job openings please let me know that I will modify the table accordingly. Thanks!
submitted by Dangerous-Bag-7327 to PhiladelphiaJobForAll [link] [comments]


2023.05.31 07:24 yawningvoid28 Full Daily Turner Classic Movie (U.S.) Schedule For June, 2023.

Airtimes EST
THU JUN 01
(1:30AM) The Girl Who Had Everything (1953/1h 9m/Drama/Richard Thorpe)
(2:45AM) It's a Big Country: An American Anthology (1952/1h 29m/Drama/Clarence Brown)
(4:30AM) Alias a Gentleman (1948/1h 16m/Comedy/Harry Beaumont)
(6:00AM) Showgirl in Hollywood (1930/1h 20m/Musical/Mervyn Le Roy)
(7:30AM) Bright Lights (1931/1h 9m/Musical/Michael Curtiz)
(8:45AM) Cain and Mabel (1936/1h 30m/Romance/Lloyd Bacon)
(10:30AM) Marked Woman (1937/1h 36m/Drama/Lloyd Bacon)
(12:15PM) Ziegfeld Girl (1941/2h 11m/Musical/Robert Z. Leonard)
(2:45PM) The Prince and the Showgirl (1957/1h 57m/Comedy/Laurence Olivier)
(4:45PM) Party Girl (1958/1h 39m/Crime/Nicholas Ray)
(6:30PM) Viva Las Vegas (1964/1h 26m/Musical/George Sidney)
(8:00PM) Bringing Up Baby (1938/1h 42m/Comedy/Howard Hawk)
(10:00PM) Break of Hearts (1935/1h 20m/Romance/Philip Moeller)
(11:30PM) Sylvia Scarlett (1935/1h 37m/Romance/George Cukor)
FRI JUN 02
(1:15AM) Mary of Scotland (1936/2h 3m/Romance/John Ford)
(3:30AM) Quality Street (1937/1h 24m/Comedy/George Stevens)
(5:00AM) Christopher Strong (1933/1h 17m/Romance/Dorothy Arzner)
(6:30AM) The Little Minister (1934/1h 50m/Romance/Richard Wallace)
(8:30AM) Spitfire (1934/1h 28m/Drama/John Cromwell)
(10:00AM) Blood on the Moon (1948/1h 28m/Western/Robert Wise)
(11:30AM) The Good Guys and the Bad Guys (1969/1h 31m/Comedy/Burt Kennedy)
(1:15PM) Desire Me (1947/1h 31m/Romance/George Cukor)
(3:00PM) Holiday Affair (1949/1h 27m/Romance/Don Hartman)
(4:30PM) Angel Face (1953/1h 31m/Crime/Otto Preminger)
(6:15PM) Out of the Past (1947/1h 37m/Film-NoiJacques Tourneur)
(8:00PM) She Done Him Wrong (1933/1h 6m/Comedy/Lowell Sherman)
(9:30PM) The Gang's All Here (1943/1h 43m/Musical/Busby Berkeley)
(11:30PM) The Importance Of Being Earnest (1952/1h 35m/Comedy/Anthony Asquith)
SAT JUN 03
(1:15AM) Pillow Talk (1959/1h 45m/Comedy/Michael Gordon)
(3:15AM) Auntie Mame (1958/2h 23m/Comedy//Morton DaCosta)
(5:45AM) The Women (1939/2h 12m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(8:00AM) MGM CARTOONS: The Homeless Flea (1940/0h 7m/Animation/Rudolf Ising)
(8:09AM) One Against the World (1939/0h 10m/Short/Fred Zinnemann)
(8:21AM) Zeeland "The Hidden Paradise" (1935/0h 6m/Short/Ruth Fitzpatrick)
(8:29AM) The Big Noise (1936/57m/Drama/Frank Mcdonald)
(9:30AM) The BATMAN: The Executioner Strikes (1943/0h 15m/Serial/Lambert Hillyer)
(10:00AM) POPEYE: Hill-Billing and Cooing (1956/0h 6m/Animation/Seymour Kneitel)
(10:08AM) Calling Philo Vance (1939/1h 2m/Suspense/William Clemens)
(11:30AM) Main Street Today (1944/0h 19m/Short/Edward L. Cahn)
(12:00PM) ABBA: The Movie (1977/1h 34m/Documentary/?)
(1:45PM) Hoosiers (1986/1h 55m/Drama/David Anspaugh)
(4:00PM) Angels in the Outfield (1951/1h 42m/Drama/Clarence Brown)
(6:00PM) Strangers on a Train (1951/1h 36m/Suspense/Alfred Hitchcock)
(8:00PM) The Black Shield of Falworth (1954/1h 39m/Adventure/)
(10:00PM) The Great Impostor (1960/1h 52m/Adaptation/Robert Mulligan)
SUN JUN 04
(12:00AM) Between Midnight and Dawn (1950/1h 29m/Film-NoiGordon Douglas)
(2:00AM) Swing Shift (1984/1h 40m/Romance/Jonathan Demme)
(4:00AM) Protocol (1984/1h 36m/Comedy/Herbert Ross)
(6:00AM) Saturday Night and Sunday Morning (1960/1h 30m/Drama/Karel Reisz)
(7:45AM) The Loved One (1965/1h 56m/Comedy/Tony Richardson)
(10:00AM) Between Midnight and Dawn (1950/1h 29m/Film-NoiGordon Douglas)
(12:00PM) Born Yesterday (1950/1h 43m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(2:00PM) The Mating Game (1959/1h 37m/Comedy/George Marshall)
(3:45PM) Sex and the Single Girl (1964/1h 54m/Comedy/Richard Quine)
(5:45PM) A Chorus Line (1985/1h 53m/Musical/Richard Attenborough)
(8:00PM) Blazing Saddles (1974/1h 33m/Western/Mel Brooks)
(10:00PM) Along Came Jones (1945/1h 30m/Western/Stuart Heisler)
MON JUN 05
(12:00AM) The Blackbird (1926/1h 26m/Tod Browning)
(2:00AM) Before the Rain (1994/1h 55m/WaMilcho Manchevski)
(4:00AM) Three Colors: White (1994/1h 30m/Drama/Krzysztof Kieslowski)
(6:00AM) June Bride (1948/1h 37m/Romance/Bretaigne Windust)
(8:00AM) Royal Wedding (1951/1h 33m/Musical/Stanley Donen)
(10:00AM) Father of the Bride (1950/1h 33m/Comedy/Vincente Minnelli)
(12:00PM) Double Wedding (1937/1h 27m/Comedy/Richard Thorpe)
(2:00PM) The Bride Came C.O.D. (1941/1h 32m/Comedy/William Keighley)
(4:00PM) Father of the Bride (1991/1h 45m/Comedy/Charles Shyer)
(6:00PM) High Society (1956/1h 47m/Musical/Charles Walters)
(8:00PM) High Sierra (1941/1h 40m/Crime/Raoul Walsh)
(10:00PM) Colorado Territory (1949/1h 34m/Western/Raoul Walsh)
TUE JUN 06
(12:00AM) The Women (1939/2h 12m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(2:15AM) The Opposite Sex (1956/1h 57m/Musical/David Miller)
(4:15AM) The Bride Goes Wild (1948/1h 38m/Comedy/Norman Taurog)
(6:00AM) The Private Life of Don Juan (1934/1h 26m/Alexander Korda)
(7:30AM) The Life Of Jimmy Dolan (1933/1h 10m/Archie Mayo)
(9:00AM) The Mad Miss Manton (1938)1h 5m/Mystery/Leigh Jason)
(10:30AM) In the Cool of the Day (1963/1h 29m/Robert Stevens)
(12:00PM) The Bad and the Beautiful (1952/1h 58m/Drama/Vincente Minnelli)
(2:00PM) Coma (1978/1h 53m/HorroMichael Crichton)
(4:00PM) The Clock (1945/1h 30m/Romance/Vincente Minnelli)
(5:45PM) Cabaret (1972/2h 4m/Musical/Bob Fosse)
(8:00PM) Singin' in the Rain (1952/1h 43m/Musical/Gene Kelly)
(10:00PM) A Star Is Born (1954/2h 56m/Musical/George Cukor)
WED JUN 07
(1:15AM) A Star Is Born (1937/1h 51m/Romance/William A. Wellman)
(3:15AM) What Price Hollywood? (1932/1h 28m/Drama/George Cukor)
(5:00AM) Show People (1928/1h 23m/Silent/King Vidor)
(6:30AM) Souls for Sale (1923/1h 30m/Rupert Hughes)
(8:15AM) Hell Below (1933/1h 45m/WaJack Conway)
(10:00AM) The Navy Comes Through (1942/1h 22m/WaA. Edward Sutherland)
(11:30AM) Sealed Cargo (1951/1h 29m/Adventure/Alfred Werker)
(1:00PM) Torpedo Run (1958/1h 38m/Joseph Pevney)
(2:45PM) Submarine D-1 (1937/1h 40m/Drama/Lloyd Bacon)
(4:30PM) Battle of the Coral Sea (1959/1h 20m/WaPaul Wendkos)
(6:00PM) Around the World Under the Sea (1965/1h 57m/HorroAndrew Marton)
(8:00PM) Film: The Living Record of Our Memory (2021/2h 0m/Documentary/Inés Toharia Terán)
(10:15PM) The Invention of Cinema: The First Colors of… (2022/Documentary)
(11:30PM) The Invention of Cinema: Cinema Finds its Voice (2022/Docmentary)Documentary)
THU JUN 08
(12:45AM) Going Attractions: The Definitive Story of the Movie Palace (2019/1h 24m/Documentary/April Wright)
(2:30AM) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema (Episode 01) (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(3:45AM) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema (Episode 02) (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(5:00AM) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema (Episode 03) (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(6:15AM) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema (Episode 04) (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(7:30AM) Image Makers: The Adventures of America's Pioneer Cinematographers (2019/1h 31m/Documentary/Daniel Raim)
(9:30AM) This is Francis X. Bushman (2021/1h 0m/Documentary/Lon Davis)
(10:45AM) The Doughgirls (1944/1h 42m/Comedy/James V. Kern)
(12:30PM) Split Second (1953/1h 25m/Suspense/Dick Powell)
(2:00PM) The Young Philadelphians (1959/2h 16m/Drama/Vincent Sherman)
(4:30PM) The Horn Blows at Midnight (1945/1h 20m/Comedy/Raoul Walsh)
(6:00PM) The Constant Nymph (1943/1h 52m/Romance/Edmund Goulding)
(10:30PM) Suddenly, Last Summer (1960/1h 54m/Drama/Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
FRI JUN 09
(12:45AM) The Philadelphia Story (1940/1h 51m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(3:00AM) Woman of the Year (1942/1h 52m/Comedy//George Stevens)
(5:00AM) Alice Adams (1935/1h 40m/Comedy/George Stevens)
(7:00AM) Enchanted Island (1958/1h 33m/Drama/Allan Dwan)
(8:45AM) The Great Heart (1938/0h 10m/Short/David Miller)
(9:00AM) Palm Springs Weekend (1963/1h 40m/Comedy/Norman Taurog)
(10:45AM) Having a Wild Weekend (1965/1h 31m/Musical/John Boorman)
(12:30PM) Don't Make Waves (1967/1h 37m/Comedy/Alexander Mackendrick)
(2:15PM) Lord of the Flies (1963/1h 30m/Drama/Peter Brook)
(4:00PM) Kona Coast (1968/1h 32m/Suspense/Lamont Johnson)
(5:45PM) The Last Of Sheila (1973/2h 0h/Suspense/Herbert Ross)
(8:00PM) Written on the Wind (1957/1h 32m/Drama/Douglas Sirk)
(9:45PM) Valley of the Dolls (1967/2h 2m/Drama/Mark Robson)
SAT JUN 10
(12:00AM) Love Has Many Faces (1965/1h 45m/Romance/Alexander Singer)
(2:00AM) Queen Bee (1955/1h 35m/Drama/Ranald Macdougall)
(3:45AM) The Bad Seed (1956/2h 9m/Suspense/Mervyn Leroy)
(6:00AM) Two Weeks in Another Town (1962/1h 47m/Drama/Vincente Minnelli)
(8:00AM) MGM CARTOONS: Innertube Antics (1944/0h 7m/Animation/George Gordon)
(8:09AM) New Roadways (1939/0h 9m/Short/Basil Wrangell)
(8:20AM) St. Helena and its "Man of Destiny" (1936/0h 7m/Short/?)
(8:29AM) The Adventures of Jane Arden (1939/0h 58m/Crime/Terry Morse)
(9:30AM) THE BATMAN: The Doom of the Rising Sun) 1943/0h 20m/Serial/Lambert Hillyer)
(10:00AM) POPEYE: Popeye for President (1956/0h 6m/Animation/Seymour Kneitel)
(10:08AM) The Dragon Murder Case (1934/1h 8m/Mystery/H. Bruce Humberstone)
(11:30AM) Know Your Money (1940/0h 21m/Short/Joe Newman)
(12:00PM) The Merry Widow (1934/1h 39m/Musical/Ernst Lubitsch)
(1:45PM) Adam's Rib (1949/1h 41m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(3:45PM) Kings Row (1942/2h 7m/Drama/Sam Wood)
(6:00PM) The Cincinnati Kid (1965/1h 53m/Drama/Norman Jewison)
(8:00PM) Gilda Live (1980/1h 30m/Comedy/Mike Nichols)
(9:45PM) Valerie (2019/0h 36m/Documentary/Stacey Souther)
(10:30PM) Lenny (1974/1h 51m/Adaptation/Bob Fosse)
SUN JUN 11
(12:30AM) The Verdict (1946/1h 26m/Film-NoiDon Siegel)
(2:30AM) A Hard Day's Night (1964/1h 32m/Musical//Richard Lester)
(4:15AM) Viva Las Vegas (1964/1h 26m/Musical/George Sidney)
(6:00AM) The Cool Ones (1967/1h 38m/Musical/Gene Nelson)
(8:00AM) I Love You, Alice B. Toklas! (1968/1h 34m/Comedy/Hy Averback)
(10:00AM) The Verdict (1946/1h 26m/Film-NoiDon Siegel)
(11:45AM) Wait Until Dark (1967/1h 48m/Suspense/Terence Young)
(1:45PM) The Catered Affair (1956/1h 33m/Drama/Richard Brooks)
(3:30PM) The Damned Don't Cry (1950/1h 43m/Crime/Vincent Sherman)
(5:30PM) Flower Drum Song (1961/2h 13m/Musical/Henry Koster)
(8:00PM) The Three Musketeers (1973/1h 45m/Adventure/Richard Lester)
(10:00PM) One Million Years B. C. (1966/1h 31m/Fantasy/Don Chaffey)
MON JUN 12
(12:15AM) The Cameraman (1928/1h 18m/Silent/Edward Sedgwick)
(12:15AM The Navigator (1924/1h 20m/Silent/Donald Crisp)
(2:45AM) The Bad Sleep Well (1960/2h 15m/Suspense/Akira Kurosawa)
(5:15AM) Ikiru (1952/2h 23m/Drama/Akira Kurosawa)
(7:45AM) The Marshal of Mesa City (1939/1h 2m/Western/David Howard)
(9:00AM) Party Girl (1958/1h 39m/Crime/Nicholas Ray)
(10:45AM) The Big Shot (1942/1h 22m/Crime/Lewis Seiler)
(12:15PM) The Racket (1951/1h 28m/Crime/John Cromwell
(1:45PM) Jack Pot (1940/0h 19m/Short/Roy Rowland)
(2:15PM) Wichita (1955/1h 21m/Western/Jacques Tourneur)
(3:45PM) Buyer Beware (1940/0h 21m/Crime/Joseph Newman)
(4:15PM) A Lion Is in the Streets (1953/1h 28m/Drama/Raoul Walsh)
(6:00PM) McQ (1974/1h 56m/Crime/John Sturges)
(8:00PM) Born Yesterday (1950/1h 43m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(10:00PM) The Solid Gold Cadillac (1956/1h 39m/Comedy/Richard Quine)
TUE JUN 13
(12:00AM) Phffft (1954/1h 31m/Comedy/Mark Robson)
(1:45AM) Full of Life (1957/1h 31m/Comedy/Richard Quine)
(3:30AM) Bells Are Ringing (1960/2h 7m/Musical/Vincente Minnelli)
(6:00AM) The Bishop Murder Case (1930/1h 28m/Mystery/David Burton)
(7:30AM) The Lady of Scandal (1930/1h 16m/Romance/Sidney Franklin)
(9:00AM) Sin Takes a Holiday (1930/1h 21m/Comedy/Paul Stein)
(10:30AM) The Last Days of Pompeii (1935/1h 36m/Drama/Ernest B. Schoedsack)
(12:15PM) A Tale of Two Cities (1935/2h 0h/Drama/Jack Conway)
(2:30PM) Romeo and Juliet (1937/2h 7m/Romance/George Cukor)
(4:45PM) The Dawn Patrol (1938/1h 43m/WaEdmund Goulding)
(6:45PM) The Woman in Green (1945/1h 8m/Mystery/Roy William Neill)
(8:00PM) Sunset Blvd. (1950/1h 51m/Drama/Billy Wilder)
10:00PM) In a Lonely Place (1950/1h 31m/Drama/Nicholas Ray)
WED JUN 14
(12:00AM) The Player (1992/2h 3m/Comedy/Robert Altman)
(2:15AM) Crashing Hollywood (1938/1h 1m/Comedy/Lew Landers)
(3:30AM) Boy Meets Girl (1938/1h 20m/Comedy/Lloyd Bacon)
(5:15AM) Best Friends (1982/1h 56m/Comedy/Norman Jewison)
(7:15AM) Pat and Mike (1952/1h 35m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(9:00AM) How I Play Golf, by Bobby Jones No. 8: 'The Brassie' (1931/0h 10m/Short/George Marshall)
(9:15AM) The Great American Pastime (1956/1h 29m/Comedy/Herman Hoffman)
(11:00AM) Somebody Up There Likes Me (1956/1h 53m/Drama/Robert Wise)
(1:00PM) The Fish That Saved Pittsburgh (1979/1h 44m/Comedy/Gilbert Moses)
(3:00PM) Greased Lightning (1977/1h 36m/Biography/Michael Schultz)
(4:45PM) Grand Prix (1966/2h 59m/Adventure/John Frankenheimer)
(8:00PM) Carl Laemmle (2019/1h 31m/Documentary/James L. Freedman)
(9:45PM) Oscar Micheaux: The Superhero of Black Filmmaking (2021/h 20m/Documentary/Francesco Zippel)
(11:15PM) Burden of Dreams (1982/1h 34m/Documentary/Les Blank)
THU JUN 15
(1:00AM) A Fuller Life (2013/1h 20m/Documentary/Samantha Fuller)
(2:30AM) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema (Episode 05) (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(3:45AM) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema (Episode 06) (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(5:00AM) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema (Episode 07) (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(6:15AM) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema (Episode 08) (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(7:30AM) The True Adventures of Raoul Walsh (2014/1h 35m/Documentary/Marilyn Ann Moss)
(9:15AM) Escape From East Berlin (1962/1h 34m/Drama/Robert Siodmak)
(11:00AM) The League of Gentlemen (1960/1h 56m/Crime/Basil Dearden)
(1:00PM) Double Trouble (1967/1h 30m/Musical/Norman Taurog)
(2:45PM) Light in the Piazza (1962/1h 41m/Romance/Guy Green)
(4:30PM) Murder She Said (1961/1h 26m/Mystery/George Pollock)
(6:00PM) Made in Paris (1966/1h 43m/Comedy/Boris Sagal)
(8:00PM) Guess Who's Coming to Dinner (1967/1h 48m/Comedy/Stanley Kramer)
(10:00PM) The Lion in Winter (1968/2h 14m/Drama/Anthony Harvey)
FRI JUN 16
(12:30AM) On Golden Pond (1981/1h 49m/Drama/Mark Rydell)
(2:30AM) Morning Glory (1933/1h 14m/Drama/Lowell Sherman)
(4:00AM) Lovely To Look At (1952/1h 45m/Musical/Mervyn Le Roy)
(6:00AM) Possessed (1931/1h 12m/Romance//Clarence Brown)
(7:30AM) Anna Karenina (1935/1h 35m/Romance/Clarence Brown)
(9:30AM) Wife Vs. Secretary (1936/1h 28m/Romance/Clarence Brown)
(11:0AM) Of Human Hearts (1938/1h 40m/Drama/Clarence Brown)
(1:00PM) Song of Love (1947/1h 59m/Western/Clarence Brown)
(3:15PM) Intruder in the Dust (1949/1h 29m/Drama/Clarence Brown)
(4:45PM) To Please a Lady (1950/1h 31m/Romance/Clarence Brown)
(6:30PM) When in Rome (1952/1h 18m/Drama/DirectoClarence Brown)
(8:00PM) Beach Blanket Bingo (1965/1h 38m/Musical/William Asher)
(9:45PM) Barbarella (1968/1h 38m/Sci-Fi/Roger Vadim)
(11:30PM) Earth Girls Are Easy (1988/1h 40m/Comedy/Julien Temple)
SAT JUN 17
(1:15AM) The Apple (1980/1h 32m/Musical/Menahem Golan)
(2:45AM) Queen of Outer Space (1958/1h 20m/Sci-Fi/Edward Bernds)
(4:15AM) Hercules, Samson & Ulysses (1963/1h 25m/Adventure/Pietro Francisci)
(5:45AM) Plan 9 from Outer Space (1959/1h 19m/HorroEdward D. Wood, Jr.)
(7:15AM) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/0h 25m/Documentary/?)
(8:00AM) MGM CARTOONS: Early Bird and the Worm (1936/0h 9m/Short/Rudolf Ising)
(8:11AM) Microscopic Mysteries (1932/0h 9m/Documentary/Hugo Lund)
(8:21AM) Zion Canyon of Colour (1934/0h 7m/Short/?)
(8:30AM) Central Park (1932/0h 58m/Comedy/John G. Adolfi)
(9:30AM) BATMAN AND ROBIN: Batman Takes Over (1949/0h 27m/Serial/Spencer Gordon Bennet)
(10:00AM) POPEYE: Out to Punch (1956/0h 6m/Animation/?)
(10:08AM) The Garden Murder Case (1936/1h 2m/Mystery/Edwin L. Marin)
(11:30AM) Trial by Trigger (1944/0h 21m/Short/William McGann)
(12:00PM) Reveille with Beverly (1943/1h 18m/Musical/Charles Barton)
(1:30PM) How the West Was Won (1962/2h 35m/Western/John Ford)
(4:30PM) Kansas City Confidential (1952/1h 38m/Crime/Phil Karlson)
(6:15PM) Badlands (1973/1h 35m/Crime/Terrence Malick)
(8:00PM) Time After Time (1979/1h 52m/HorroNicholas Meyer)
(10:00PM) Repeat Performance (1947/1h 33m/Drama/Alfred Werker)
SUN JUN 18
(12:00AM) Flaxy Martin (1949/1h 26m/Film-NoiRichard Bare)
(2:00AM) The Great Santini (1979/1h 55m/Drama/Lewis John Carlino)
(4:00AM) I Never Sang for My Father (1970/1h 30m/Drama/Gilbert Cates)
(6:00AM) The Impossible Years (1968/1h 38m/Comedy/Michael Gordon)
(8:00AM) Our Vines Have Tender Grapes (1945/1h 45m/Drama/Roy Rowland)
(10:00AM) Flaxy Martin (1949/1h 26m/Film-NoiRichard Bare)
(11:45AM) Fiddler on the Roof (1971/3h 0m/Musical/Norman Jewison)
(3:00PM) To Kill a Mockingbird (1962/2h 11m/Drama/Robert Mulligan)
(5:30PM) The Courtship of Eddie's Father (1963/1h 57m/Comedy/Vincente Minnelli)
(7:45PM) So You're Going to Be a Father (1947/0h 10m/Short/Richard Bare)
(8:00PM) Life with Father (1947/1h 58m/Comedy/Michael Curtiz)
(10:15PM) Father of the Bride (1950/1h 33m/Comedy/Vincente Minnelli)
MON JUN 19
(12:00AM) The Divine Lady (1929/1h 50m/Romance/Frank Lloyd)
(2:00AM) Bay of the Angels (1964/1h 25m/Drama/Jacques Demy)
(3:45AM) Donkey Skin (1970/1h 30m/Drama/Jacques Demy)
(5:30AM) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/25m/Documentary/?)
(6:00AM) Man Wanted (1932/William Dieterle)
(7:15AM) Millie (1931/1h 25m/Drama/John Francis Dillon)
(8:45AM) The Big Hangover (1950/1h 22m/Comedy/Norman Krasna)
(10:15AM) The Angel Wore Red (1960/1h 39m/Romance/Nunnally Johnson)
(12:00PM) Rancho Notorious (1952/1h 29m/Western/Fritz Lang)
(1:45PM) They Live by Night (1948/1h 35m/Crime/Nicholas Ray)
(3:30PM) Pitfall (1948/1h 24m/Film-NoiAndre De Toth)
(5:00PM) Indiscretion of an American Wife (1954/1h 3m/Romance/Vittorio De Sica)
(6:15PM) Tab Hunter Confidential (2015/1h 30m/Biography/Jeffrey Schwarz)
(8:00PM) Do the Right Thing (1989/2h 0m/Drama/Spike Lee)
(10:15PM) Alma's Rainbow (1994/1h 25m/Drama /Ayoka Chenzira)
TUE JUN 20
(12:00AM) Just Another Girl On The I.R.T. (1993/1h 36m/Drama/Leslie Harris)
(2:00AM) Blackboard Jungle (1955/1h 41m/Drama/Richard Brooks)
(4:00AM) Edge of the City (1957/1h 25m/Drama/Martin Ritt)
(6:00AM) The Lady Refuses (1931/1h 12m/Drama/George Archainbaud)
(7:15AM) A Notorious Affair (1930/1h 9m/Drama/Lloyd Bacon)
(8:30AM) Bullets for O'Hara (1941/0h 50m/Crime/William K. Howard)
(9:30AM) No Marriage Ties (1933/1h 5m/Drama/J. Walter Ruben)
(10:45AM) Play Girl (1932/1h 0m/Romance/Ray Enright)
(12:00PM) War Nurse (1930/1h 20m/WaEdgar Selwyn)
(1:30PM) Wings for the Eagle (1942/1h 23m/WaLloyd Bacon)
(3:00PM) The White Sister (1933/1h 41m/Drama/Victor Fleming)
(5:00PM) Their Own Desire (1929/1h 5m/Drama/E. Mason Hopper)
(6:15PM) Smilin' Through (1932/1h 37m/Romance/Sidney Franklin)
(8:00PM) Sullivan's Travels (1942/1h 31m/Comedy/Preston Sturges)
(9:45PM) Bombshell (1933/1h 31m/Comedy/Victor Fleming)
(11:30PM) Hearts of the West (1975/1h 43m/Western/Howard Zieff)
WED JUN 21
(1:30AM) Never Give a Sucker an Even Break (1941/1h 11m/Comedy/Edward Cline)
(3:00AM) It's a Great Feeling (1949/1h 25m/Comedy/David Butler)
(4:30AM) Hollywood Party (1934/1h 3m/Musical/Allan Dwan)
(6:00AM) The Runaway Bus (1954/1h 18m/Comedy/Val Guest)
(7:15AM) Journey for Margaret (1942/1h 21m/Drama/Major W. S. Van Dyke II)
(8:45AM) The Time Machine (1960/1h 43m/Sci-Fi/George Pal)
(10:30AM) Looking at London (1946/0h 10m/Short/?)
(10:45AM) Berkeley Square (1933/1h 24m/Romance/Frank Lloyd)
(12:15PM) High Hopes (1988/1h 52m/Comedy/Mike Leigh)
(2:15PM) A Hard Day's Night (1964/1h 32m/Musical/Richard Lester)
(4:00PM) Royal Wedding (1951/1h 33m/Musical/Stanley Donen)
(5:45PM) The V.I.P.s (1963/1h 59m/Drama/Anthony Asquith)
(8:00PM) Z Channel: A Magnificent Obsession (2004/2h 2m/Documentary/Xan Cassavetes)
(10:15PM) What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael (2018/Documentary/Rob Garver)
THU JUN 22
(12:00AM) The Celluloid Closet (1995/1h 42m/Documentary/Robert Epstein)
(2:00AM) Paul Robeson: Tribute to an Artist (1979/Biography/Documentary/Saul J. Turell)
(2:30AM) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema (Episode 09) (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(3:45AM) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema (Episode 10) (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(5:00AM) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema (Episode 11) (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(6:15AM) Yellowface: Asian Whitewashing and Racism in Hollywood (2019/Documentary/Clara Kuperberg and Julia Kuperberg)
(7:15AM) Soundies: A Musical History (2007/1h 16m/Documentary/0h 54m/Chris Lamson)
(8:45AM) Soldiers Three (1951/1h 27m/Adventure/Tay Garnett)
(10:30AM) The Wild North (1952/1h 37m/Western/Andrew Marton)
(12:15PM) Bhowani Junction (1956/1h 50m/Drama/George Cukor)
(2:15PM) Green Fire (1955/1h 40m/Adventure/Andrew Marton)
(4:00PM) The Prisoner of Zenda (1952/1h 41m/Adventure/Richard Thorpe)
(6:00PM) King Solomon's Mines (1950/1h 42m/Adventure/Compton Bennett)
(8:00PM) Holiday (1938/1h 33m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(10:00PM) Little Women (1933/1h 55m/Drama/George Cukor)
FRI JUN 23
(12:15AM) A Woman Rebels (1936/1h 28m/Drama/Mark Sandrich)
(2:00AM) Undercurrent (1946/1h 56m/Suspense/Vincente Minnelli)
(4:15AM) Stage Door (1937/1h 23m/Drama/Gregory LaCava)
(6:00AM) A King in New York (1957/1h 45m/Comedy/Charles Chaplin)
(8:00AM) Girlfriends (1978/1h 26m/Comedy/Claudia Weill)
(9:30AM) The Naked City (1948/1h 36m/Crime/Jules Dassin)
(11:15AM) Up the Sandbox (1972/1h 37/Drama/Irvin Kershner)
(1:00PM) The House on 56th Street (1933/1h 8m/Drama/Robert Florey)
(2:15PM) This Is the Bowery (1941/0h 10m/Short/Gunther Von Fritsch)
(2:3PM) The Prisoner Of Second Avenue (1974/1h 45m/Comedy/Melvin Frank)
(4:15PM) Soylent Green (1973/1h 27m/Sci-Fi/Richard O. Fleischer)
(6:00PM) Daybreak Express (1953/0h 5m/Short/D.A. Pennebaker)
(6:15PM) Crossing Delancey (1988/1h 37m/Romance/Joan Micklin Silver)
(8:00PM) Grey Gardens (1976/1h 34m/Documentary/Ellen Hovde)
(9:45PM) What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962/2h 12m/HorroRobert Aldrich)
SAT JUN 24
12:15AM) X Y & Zee (1972/1h 50m/Drama/Brian G. Hutton)
(2:15AM) The Big Cube (1969/1h 38m/Drama/Tito Davison)
(4:00AM) The Legend of Lylah Clare (1968/2h 10m/Drama/Robert Aldrich)
(6:15AM) Vacation from Marriage (1945/1h 32m/Drama/Alexander Korda)
(8:00AM) MGM CARTOONS: Dumb-Hounded (1943/0h 8m/Animation/Fred “Tex” Avery)
(8:10AM) Pacific Paradise (1937/0h 10m/Short/George Sidney)
(8:21AM) Calling on Colombia (1940/0h 8m/Documentary/James A. Fitzpatrick)
(8:30AM) Once a Doctor (1937/0h 57m/Drama/William Clemens)
(9:30AM) BATMAN AND ROBIN: Tunnel of Terror (1949/0h 17m/Serial/Spencer Bennett)
(10:00AM) POPEYE: Insect to Injury (1956/0h 6m/Animation/Dave Tendlar)
(10:08AM) Murder in the Private Car (1934/1h 3m/Mystery/Harry Beaumont)
(11:30AM) The Flame Song (1934/0h 21m/Short/Joseph Henabery)
(12:00PM) A Star Is Born (1954/2h 56m/Musical/George Cukor)
(3:15PM) East of Eden (1955/1h 55m/Drama/Elia Kazan)
(5:30PM) Mister Roberts (1955/2h 3m/Comedy/John Ford)
(8:00PM) On the Waterfront (1954/1h 48m/Drama/Elia Kazan)
(10:00PM) Vertigo (1958/2h 8m/Suspense/Alfred Hitchcock)
SUN JUN 25
(12:15AM) Storm Warning (1951/1h 33m/Film-NoiStuart Heisler)
(2:15AM) A Cry in the Dark (1988/2h 1m/Drama/Fred Schepisi)
(4:30AM) My Brilliant Career (1979/1h 38m/Drama/Gillian Armstrong)
(6:15AM) Athena (1954/1h 36m/Musical/Richard Thorpe)
(8:00AM) Calamity Jane (1953/1h 41m/Musical/David Butler)
(10:00AM) Storm Warning (1951/1h 33m/Film-NoiStuart Heisler)
(12:00PM) Imitation of Life (1959/2h 5m/Romance/Douglas Sirk)
(2:15PM) Pride and Prejudice (1940/1h 57m/Romance/Robert Z. Leonard)
(4:30PM) The Reluctant Debutante (1958/1h 36m/Musical/Vincente Minnelli)
(6:15PM) The Palm Beach Story (1942/1h 30m/Comedy/Preston Sturges)
TBD
(10:00PM) Charade (1963/1h 54m/Suspense/Stanley Donen)
MON JUN 26
(12:00AM) Don Juan (1926/1h 51m/Silent/Alan Crosland)
(2:00AM) Un Partie de Campagne (1936/0h 45m/Drama/Jean Renoir)
(3:00AM) Il bidone (1955/1h 32m/Comedy/Federico Fellini)
(5:00AM) Report from the Aleutians (1943/0h 45m/Documentary/Capt. John Huston)
(6:00AM) Many Rivers to Cross (1955/1h 32m/Western/Roy Rowland)
(7:45AM) Escape from Fort Bravo (1953/1h 38m/Western/John Sturges)
(9:30AM) The Very Thought of You (1944/1h 39m/Romance/Delmer Daves)
(11:15AM) One for the Book (1948/1h 43m/Comedy/Irving Rapper)
(1:00PM) Of Human Bondage (1946/1h 45m/Drama/Edmund Goulding)
(3:00PM) Lizzie (1957/1h 21m/Drama/Hugo Haas)
(4:30PM) Valley of the Kings (1954/1h 26m/Adventure/Robert Pirosh)
(6:00PM) Scaramouche (1952/1h 55m/Adventure/George Sidney)
(8:00PM) The Celluloid Closet (1995/1h 42m/DocumentaryRobert Epstein)
(10:00PM) Rope (1948/1h 20m/Suspense/Alfred Hitchcock)
(11:30PM) The Children's Hour (1961/1h 47m/Drama/William Wyler)
TUE JUN 27
(1:30AM) Queen Christina (1933/1h 37m/Romance/Rouben Mamoulian)
(3:30AM) Victim (1961/1h 40m/Drama/Basil Dearden)
(5:30AM) Tea and Sympathy (1956/2h 2m/Drama/Vincente Minnelli)
(7:45AM) The Case of the Howling Dog (1934/1h 14m/Suspense/Mystery/Alan Crosland)
(9:15AM) Murder on a Bridle Path (1936/1h 6m/Mystery/Edward Killy)
(10:30AM) The Saint Meets the Tiger (1943/1h 10m/Suspense/Paul Stein)
(12:00PM) The Kennel Murder Case (1933/1h 13m/Mystery/Michael Curtiz)
(1:30PM) Haunted Honeymoon (1940/1h 23m/Comedy/Arthur B. Woods)
(3:00PM) Eyes in the Night (1942/1h 20m/Mystery/Fred Zinnemann)
(4:30PM) Murder at the Gallop (1963/1h 21m/Mystery/George Pollock)
(6:00PM) Shadow of the Thin Man (1941/1h 37m/Mystery/Major W. S. Van Dyke II)
(8:00PM) The Bad and the Beautiful (1952/1h 58m/Drama/Vincente Minnelli)
(10:15PM) Two Weeks in Another Town (1962/1h 47m/Drama/Vincente Minnelli)
WED JUN 28j
(12:15AM) The Barefoot Contessa (1954/2h 8m/Drama/Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
(2:45AM) Inside Daisy Clover (1965/2h 8m/Drama/Robert Mulligan)
(5:00AM) The Oscar (1966/1h 59m/Drama/Russell Rouse)
(7:15AM) Mandalay (1934/1h 5m/Suspense/Michael Curtiz)
(8:30AM) The Unsuspected (1947/1h 43m/Suspense/Michael Curtiz)
(10:15AM) The Unholy Wife (1957/1h 34m/Crime/John Farrow)
(12:00PM) Back in Circulation (1937/1h 22m/Drama/Ray Enright)
(1:30PM) The Man with a Cloak (1951/1h 21m/Suspense/Fletcher Markle)
(3:00PM) D.O.A. (1950/1h 23m/Film-NoiRudolph Maté)
(4:30PM) Shadow on the Wall (1950/1h 24m/Suspense/Patrick Jackson)
(6:15PM) The Nanny (1965/1h 33m/HorroSeth Holt)
(8:00PM) Harold and Lillian: A Hollywood Love Story (2015/1h 34m/Documentary/Daniel Raim)
(9:45PM) By Design: The Joe Caroff Story (2022/0h 52m/Documentary/Mark Cerulli)
(10:45PM) Floyd Norman: An Animated Life (2016/1h 34m/Documentary/Michael Fiore)
TBD
THU JUNE 29
(2:00AM) High Noon on the Waterfront (2022/0h 14m/Documentary/David Roberts)
(2:30AM) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema (Ep. 12) (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(3:45AM) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema (Ep.13) (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(5:00AM) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema (Ep. 14) (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins
(6:15AM) Max Steiner: Maestro of Movie Music (2021/2h 0m/Documentary/Diana Friedberg)
(8:30AM) Dean Martin: King of Cool (2020/1h 47m/Documentary/Tom Donahue)
(10:30AM) Tarzan, the Ape Man (1932/1h 39m/Adventure/W. S. Van Dyke)
(12:15PM) Tarzan the Fearless (1933/1h 25m/Adventure/Robert F. Hill)
(1:45PM) The Valley of Decision (1945/1h 51m/Romance/Tay Garnett)
(3:45PM) Mrs. Parkington (1944/2h 4m/Romance/Tay Garnett)
(6:00PM) The Postman Always Rings Twice (1946/1h 51m/Crime/Tay Garnett)
(8:00PM) Desk Set (1957/1h 43m/Comedy/Walter Lang)
(10:00PM) Without Love (1945/1h 51m/Comedy/Harold S. Bucquet)
FRI JUN 30
(12:00AM) Pat and Mike (1952/1h 35m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(1:45AM) Adam's Rib (1949/1h 41m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(3:45AM) Keeper of the Flame (1943/1h 40m/Drama/George Cukor)
(5:30AM) Week-End for Three (1941/1h 5m/Comedy/Irving Reis)
(6:45AM) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/0h 25m/Documentary/?)
(7:30AM) Pagan Love Song (1950/1h 16m/Musical/Robert Alton)
(9:00AM) On an Island with You (1948/1h 47m/Musical/Richard Thorpe)
(11:00AM) Girl Happy (1965/1h 36m/Musical/Boris Sagal)
(12:45PM) You're Only Young Once (1938/1h 18m/Comedy/George B. Seitz)
(2:15PM) Catalina Caper (1967/1h 7m/Comedy/Lee Sholem)
(3:30PM) Where the Boys Are (1960/1h 39m/Comedy/Henry Levin)
(5:30PM) Sunkist Stars at Palm Springs (1936/0h 19m/Short/Roy Rowland)
(6:00PM) Palm Springs Weekend (1963/1h 40m/Comedy/Norman Taurog)
(8:00PM) VictoVictoria (1982/2h 14m/Musical/Blake Edwards)
(10:30PM) La Cage Aux Folles (1979/1h 37m/Comedy//Edouard Molinaro)
submitted by yawningvoid28 to movies [link] [comments]


2023.05.30 23:05 For2ANJ 2 Weeks Ending 5.30.23 Media Coverage on Everything Guns in New Jersey

Here is a listing of all the media articles, for the past 2 weeks on anything gun related that related to New Jersey:
Note: Articles on the recent PI ruling have been omitted as covered in separate post (Link at bottom)
  1. Man Shot By Police After Firing Gun Near NJ Train Station: Mayor Wayne, NJ Patch
  2. Prosecutor: 6 NY men posed as police in armed NJ home invasion (nj1015.com)
  3. New Jersey police officer who authorities say shot and killed a 911 caller is charged with manslaughter CNN
  4. Newark Sees 4th Multiple Shooting In A Month: 4 Shot, 1 Dead Newark, NJ Patch
  5. Person With Gun Reported At Great Falls, Juvenile Charged: Paterson PD Wayne, NJ Patch
  6. 13-year-old's shooting inspires anti-crime initiative in Newark, New Jersey for summer safety - ABC7 New York (abc7ny.com)
  7. Analysis: Three experts explain America's gun politics CNN
  8. NJ State Police seize guns from Paterson man and woman (northjersey.com)
  9. NJ’s attorney general confronts gun violence, corruption, police reform — and a paradox - Gothamist
  10. NJ Teen Charged With Attempted Murder In Shooting Near Carnival East Brunswick, NJ Patch
  11. Pa. man charged after accidentally shooting himself at Wildwood Crest motel, police say PhillyVoice
  12. Church member arrested in shooting death of Sayreville councilwom (nj1015.com)
  13. Student Photo With Firearm Probed, 'No Imminent Danger': Brick PD Brick, NJ Patch
  14. NJ road rage gunfire: 7 things to try when you’re this angry (nj1015.com)
  15. Pleasantville, NJ, Man Facing Gun Charges After Foot Pursuit (wpgtalkradio.com)
  16. DWI Driver Found With Loaded Gun After Crash: Montgomery Police Hillsborough, NJ Patch
  17. Three Youths Arrested in Trenton After Bucks Gun Store Heist – NBC10 Philadelphia (nbcphiladelphia.com)
  18. Mom says Newark police handcuffed 8-year-old daughter in search for big brother’s gun - nj.com
  19. Hero N.J. police officer wrestled ‘ghost gun’ from suspect, saved bystanders - nj.com
  20. Ex-Con Wanted In Edgewater Domestic Assault Caught Outside Cliffside Bar With Gun: Police Cliffside Park-Edgewater Daily Voice Serving Cliffside Park, Edgewater, Bogota, Fairview, and Ridgefield
  21. Atlantic County Man Sentenced for Possession of Illegal Handgun (rlsmedia.com)
  22. Shots fired outside a Paterson school over parking, cops say (nj1015.com)
  23. Authorities identify 8-year-old, man killed by gunman in N.J. apartment - nj.com
  24. Frackville man charged after gun discharges in Wildwood Crest, New Jersey, wounding him (yahoo.com)
  25. Sen. Bob Menendez, Mayor Ras Baraka call for more enforcement of federal gun laws - CBS New York (cbsnews.com)
  26. Murphy Announces Intention to Nominate Michael Noriega to Serve on the New Jersey Supreme Court - Insider NJ
  27. Eunice Dwumfour murder: Arrest made in shooting death of New Jersey councilwoman - ABC7 New York (abc7ny.com)
  28. N.J. attorney convicted of murder in shooting death of his longtime girlfriend - nj.com
  29. Joaquin DeJesus, 53, of Atlantic City Sentenced to 8-Year Prison Term For Firearms Offenses - South Jersey Observer
  30. AI may be the future of preventing school shootings PIX11
  31. Chicago man arrested in NJ DWI with stolen gun from Alabama (wobm.com)
  32. NJ Fugitive Joel Martinez Accused of Pistol-Whipping Transgender Woman, Shooting Others – NBC10 Philadelphia (nbcphiladelphia.com)
  33. InsiderNJ's Fight of the Week: Platkin v. Bumb (and Guns) - Insider NJ
  34. Worker Wrestles Gun From Gas Station Convenience Store Robber On Route 46 Saddle Brook-Elmwood Park Daily Voice Your Local News for Saddle Brook and Elmwood Park, New Jersey
  35. Armed robber steals thousands in cash from NJ pharmacy (nj1015.com)
  36. SEEKING PUBLIC’S ASSISTANCE: BERGENFIELD, NJ MAN SOUGHT IN ATTEMPTED MURDER INVESTIGATION - Bergen County Prosecutor's Office (bcpo.net)
  37. Man charged in N.J. cold case killing was arrested with murder weapon a decade ago, cops say - nj.com
  38. Two Atlantic City men arrested with drugs, handgun (pressofatlanticcity.com)
  39. Atlantic County Man Sentenced For Handgun Possession Gloucester Daily Voice Your Local News for Gloucester County, New Jersey
  40. Brattleboro man gets prison time as felon with a gun again Local News reformer.com
  41. Southern District of New York New Jersey Man Charged With Gunpoint Robbery Of Manhattan Electronics Store United States Department of Justice
  42. NJ man accused of leading PSP on chase along I-80 (yahoo.com)
  43. Camden County Armed-Robbery Suspect Remains At Large: Police Collingswood, NJ Patch
  44. District of New Jersey Essex County Man Admits Shooting of Former Federal Informant United States Department of Justice

Note: Articles on the recent PI ruling have been omitted as covered in separate post here:

https://www.reddit.com/NJGuns/comments/13k6wym/media_meltdown_media_coverage_on_judge_bumbs/?utm_source=share&utm_medium=web2x&context=3
Road Rage Incident - Still no proof / reports he had a PTC:
  1. Road rage incident over lane change leads to attempted murder charge for Somerset man (news12.com)
  2. Road Rage: Driver Charged with Attempted Murder after Shooting at Car Somerville, NJ News TAPinto
  3. Road raging N.J. driver fired 2 shots at car while trying to merge, cops say - nj.com
  4. Local Man Charged with Attempted Murder, Accused of Shooting at Car Franklin Township, NJ News TAPinto
  5. Fuming NJ man shoots at driver in road rage terror, officials say (nj1015.com)
  6. NJ driver charged with attempted murder in road rage attack (audacy.com)
  7. NJ man shot at driver’s vehicle during road rage dispute: officials PIX11
  8. Somerset NJ man charged with attempted murder in road rage incident (mycentraljersey.com)

submitted by For2ANJ to NJGuns [link] [comments]


2023.05.30 20:16 Far-Measurement3204 Andi going on tour as a media creator

Andi going on tour as a media creator submitted by Far-Measurement3204 to kaylaannxoxosnark [link] [comments]


2023.05.30 18:39 Dangerous-Bag-7327 [HIRING] 21 Jobs in Philadelphia Hiring Now!

Company Name Title City
Capital One Manager, Data Engineering Philadelphia
GeoBlue Windows Administrator Philadelphia
Caring Friends Home Care & Concierge Services Caregiver- HHA/CNA Northeast Philadelphia
The Judge Group Registered Nurse Philadelphia
Advanced Clinical Director, Clinical Science/CNS Philadelphia
USA Vein Clinics, Vascular, Fibroid and Oncology Centers Registered Nurse - Part Time Philadelphia
Seasoned Recruitment Acute Care Registered Nurse - New Grads Welcome to Apply Philadelphia
Remedy Recruitment LPN - Substance Abuse Treatment Philadelphia
Liberty Resources Inc Nurse Case Manager Philadelphia
Temple Health – Temple University Health System Rn- Vad Coordinator Philadelphia
CDR Companies POOL Registered Nurse (RN) - Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Remedy Recruitment Registered Nurse, Home Health Philadelphia
Temple Health – Temple University Health System Infant Intensive Care Nursery (NICU) Registered Nurse Philadelphia
MARSCare Skilled Nurse- LPN/RN-19118-Hours Available: 7p-5a-Parent is flexible with what nights are picked up Philadelphia
Visiting Angels of Jenkintown, Horsham & Chadds Ford, PA CNA, HHA, or DC Caregiver Philadelphia
The Judge Group Cardiovascular Intensive Care Nurse Philadelphia
Visiting Angels of Jenkintown, Horsham & Chadds Ford, PA Experienced CNA, HHA, or DC Caregiver Philadelphia
Floyd Lee Locums Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist Philadelphia
Temple Health – Temple University Health System Registered Nurse-Maternity/Labor & Delivery Float Pool Philadelphia
City of Philadelphia Assistant City Solicitor - Child Welfare Unit Philadelphia
Fox Chase Cancer Center Registered Nurse, Float FCCC Inpatient Units - 3/12s, 6:45pm-7:15am - $15,000 Sign On Bonus Philadelphia
Hey guys, here are some recent job openings in philadelphia. Feel free to comment here or send me a private message if you have any questions, I'm at the community's disposal! If you encounter any problems with any of these job openings please let me know that I will modify the table accordingly. Thanks!
submitted by Dangerous-Bag-7327 to PhiladelphiaJobForAll [link] [comments]


2023.05.30 18:34 auroroll Who’s going to the Eras tour?

Who’s going to the Eras tour?
Pleaaase share vids!
submitted by auroroll to girlinred [link] [comments]


2023.05.29 02:46 Accomplished-Look113 Top 10 in Pennsylvania

Top 10 in Pennsylvania
we made top 10 at least in all of pennsylvania :)
We’re Douglassville in 9th place
submitted by Accomplished-Look113 to Dominos [link] [comments]


2023.05.28 01:34 wps2401 Found a lone Grave

Moved to North Carolina recently and found this grave while hiking, but can’t find any info online about him. Any ideas?
submitted by wps2401 to revolutionarywar [link] [comments]


2023.05.27 14:12 Dangerous-Bag-7327 [HIRING] 21 Jobs in Philadelphia Hiring Now!

Company Name Title City
TruVerify VP of Credential Operations ($165K - $190K) Philadelphia
TruVerify AVP of Operations Philadelphia
Thomas Jefferson University & Jefferson Health MD Oncologist Philadelphia
Geisinger Respiratory Therapist Registered RRT New Philadelphia
Vna Philadelphia Nurse Practitioner Philadelphia
Visiting Angels of Jenkintown, Horsham & Chadds Ford, PA CNA, HHA, or DC Caregiver Philadelphia
City of Philadelphia Assistant City Solicitor – Commercial Law Unit – Finance & Contracts Division (Office of Children & Families) Philadelphia
Caring Friends Home Care & Concierge Services Caregiver- HHA/CNA Philadelphia
City of Philadelphia Assistant City Solicitor - Labor & Employment Unit Philadelphia
Temple Health – Temple University Health System Registered Nurse-Maternity/Labor & Delivery Float Pool Philadelphia
Clynico Services Registered Nurse Philadelphia
City of Philadelphia Assistant City Solicitor - Child Welfare Unit Philadelphia
Temple Health – Temple University Health System Clinical Rescue Nurse Coord Philadelphia
Liberty Resources Inc Nurse Case Manager Philadelphia
CHS Recruiting Part-Time Nurse Practitioner - Geriatric House Calls Philadelphia
Visiting Angels of Jenkintown, Horsham & Chadds Ford, PA Experienced CNA, HHA, or DC Caregiver Philadelphia
Sekeena Johnson Inc NP - In Home Kidney Care Philadelphia
Mindlance Accounting Manager Philadelphia
CDR Companies Pool Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) - Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia
Advanced Clinical Director, Clinical Science/CNS Philadelphia
Seasoned Recruitment Acute Care Registered Nurse - New Grads Welcome to Apply Philadelphia
Hey guys, here are some recent job openings in philadelphia. Feel free to comment here or send me a private message if you have any questions, I'm at the community's disposal! If you encounter any problems with any of these job openings please let me know that I will modify the table accordingly. Thanks!
submitted by Dangerous-Bag-7327 to PhiladelphiaJobForAll [link] [comments]


2023.05.27 04:48 mostreliablebottle If Best Picture was decided by Critics Polls (1940-2021)

Roughly 7 years ago u/TheGreatZiegfeld did an experiment of a post to determine what the best films of each year would be from 1940 to 2011 (before the 2012 S&S polls).
With the recently updated TSPDT and the 2022 S&S list, I decided to do the same from 1940 to 2021 regarding what critics thought were the best of each year.
Keep in mind this is all from a critics' poll, not from one specific critic's list. Also no short films or miniseries (meaning no Twin Peaks or Meshes of the Afternoon), as well as those from 2022 and beyond because of the last S&S poll.
With all that in mind, let's begin.
1940
Winner: His Girl Friday (Howard Hawks)
Other nominees: The Great Dictator (Charlie Chaplin), The Grapes of Wrath (John Ford), The Shop Around The Corner (Ernst Lubitsch), The Philadelphia Story (George Cukor)
1941
Winner: Citizen Kane (Orson Welles)
Other nominees: The Lady Eve (Preston Sturges), Sullivan's Travels (Preston Sturges), The Maltese Falcon (John Houston), How Green Was My Valley (John Ford)
1942
Winner: Casablanca (Michael Curtiz)
Other nominees: The Magnificent Ambersons (Orson Welles), To Be Or Not To Be (Ernst Lubitsch), The Palm Springs Story (Preston Sturges), Cat People (Jacques Tourneur)
1943
Winner: The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp (Powell and Pressburger)
Other nominees: Day of Wrath (Carl Theodor Dreyer), Shadow of a Doubt (Alfred Hitchcock), I Walked with a Zombie (Jacques Tourneur), Ossessione (Luchino Visconti)
1944
Winner: Double Indemnity (Billy Wilder)
Other nominees: Ivan the Terrible, Part I (Sergei Eisenstein), Meet Me in St. Louis (Vincente Minnelli), A Canterbury Tale (Powell and Pressburger), To Have and Have Not (Howard Hawks)
1945
Winner: Children of Paradise (Marcel Carné)
Other nominees: Rome, Open City (Roberto Rossellini), Brief Encounter (David Lean), I Know Where I'm Going (Powell and Pressburger) Les Dames du bois de Boulogne (Robert Bresson)
1946
Winner: It's a Wonderful Life (Frank Capra)
Other nominees: A Matter of Life and Death (Powell and Pressburger), Notorious (Alfred Hitchcock), My Darling Clementine (John Ford), Paisan (Roberto Rossellini)
1947
Winner: Black Narcissus (Powell and Pressburger)
Other nominees: Out of the Past (Jacques Tourneur), Monsieur Verdoux (Charlie Chaplin), The Lady from Shanghai (Orson Welles), The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (Joseph L. Mankiewicz)
1948
Winner: Bicycle Thieves (Vittorio De Sica)
Other nominees: The Red Shoes (Powell and Pressburger), Letters from an Unknown Woman (Max Ophüls), Spring in a Small Town (Mu Fei), Germany Year Zero (Roberto Rossellini)
1949
Winner: The Third Man (Carol Reed)
Other nominees: Late Spring (Yasujirō Ozu), Kind Hearts and Coronets (Robert Hamer), She Wore a Yellow Ribbon (John Ford), White Heat (Raoul Walsh)
1950
Winner Rashomon (Akira Kurosawa)
Other nominees; Sunset Boulevard (Billy Wilder), All About Eve (Joseph L. Mankiewicz), Los Olvidados (Luis Buñuel), In a Lonely Place (Nicholas Ray)
1951
Winner: The River (Jean Renoir)
Other nominees: Diary of a Country Priest (Robert Bresson), Miracle in Milan (Vittorio De Sica), Early Summer (Yasujirō Ozu), Strangers on a Train (Alfred Hitchcock)
1952
Winner: Singin' in the Rain (Stanley Donen, Gene Kelly)
Other nominees: Ikiru (Akira Kurosawa), Umberto D. (Vittorio De Sica), The Life of Oharu (Kenji Mizoguchi), The Quiet Man (John Ford)
1953
Winner: Tokyo Story (Yasujirō Ozu)
Other nominees: Ugetsu (Kenji Mizoguchi), The Earrings of Madame de (Max Ophüls), The Band Wagon (Vincente Minnelli), Monsieur Hulot's Holiday (Jacques Tati)
1954
Winner: Seven Samurai (Akira Kurosawa)
Other nominees: Rear Window (Alfred Hitchcock), Journey to Italy (Roberto Rossellini), La Strada (Federico Fellini), Sansho the Bailiff (Kenji Mizoguchi)
1955
Winner: Ordet (Carl Theodor Dreyer)
Other nominees: The Night of the Hunter (Charles Laughton), Pather Panchali (Satyajit Ray), All That Heaven Allows (Douglas Kirk), Floating Clouds (Mikio Naruse)
1956
Winner: The Searchers (John Ford)
Other nominees: A Man Escaped (Robert Bresson), Written on the Wind (Douglas Sirk), Aparajito (Satyajit Ray), Bigger Than Life (Nicholas Ray)
1957
Winner: Wild Strawberries (Ingmar Bergman)
Other nominees: The Seventh Seal (Ingmar Bergman), Nights of Cabiria (Federico Fellini), Throne of Blood (Akira Kurosawa), Sweet Smell of Success (Alexander Mackendrick)
1958
Winner Vertigo (Alfred Hitchcock)
Other nominees: Touch of Evil (Orson Welles), Ashes and Diamonds (Andrzej Wajda), Ivan the Terrible, Part II (Sergei Eisenstein), The Music Room (Satyajit Ray)
1959
Winner: The 400 Blows (François Truffaut)
Other nominees: Some Like It Hot (Billy Wilder), North by Northwest (Alfred Hitchcock), Rio Bravo (Howard Hawks), Pickpocket (Robert Bresson)
1960
Winner: Breathless (Jean-Luc Godard)
Other nominees: Psycho (Alfred Hitchcock), La Dolce Vita (Federico Fellini), L'Avventura (Michelangelo Antonioni), The Apartment (Billy Wilder)
1961
Winner: Viridiana (Luis Buñuel)
Other nominees: Last Year at Marienbad (Alain Resnais), La Notte (Michelangelo Antonioni), West Side Story (Robert Wise, Jerome Robbins), Yojimbo (Akira Kurosawa)
1962
Winner: Lawrence of Arabia (David Lean)
Other nominees: The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance (John Ford), Jules and Jim (François Truffaut), Cléo from 5 to 7 (Agnes Varda), L'Eclisse (Michelangelo Antonioni)
1963
Winner 8 1/2 (Federico Fellini)
Other nominees: Le Mepris (Jean-Luc Godard), The Leopard (Luchino Visconti), The Birds (Alfred Hitchcock), The Executioner (Luis García Berlanga)
1964
Winner: Dr. Strangelove (Stanley Kubrick)
Other nominees: Gertrud (Carl Theodor Dreyer), The Gospel According to St. Matthew (Pier Paolo Pasolini), The Umbrellas of Cherbourg (Jacques Demy), Black God, White Devil (Glauber Rocha)
1965
Winner: Pierrot Le Fou (Jean-Luc Godard)
Other nominees: Chimes at Midnight (Orson Welles), Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors (Sergei Parajanov), Le Bonheur (Agnes Varda), Doctor Zhivago (David Lean)
1966
Winner: Persona (Ingmar Bergman)
Other nominees: Andrei Rublev (Andrei Tarkovsky), Au Hasard Balthazar (Robert Bresson), The Battle of Algiers (Gillo Pontecorvo), Blow-Up (Michelangelo Antonioni)
1967
Winner: Playtime (Jacques Tati)
Other nominees: Mouchette (Robert Bresson), Le Samouraï (Jean-Pierre Melville), Belle de Jour (Luis Buñuel), The Graduate (Mike Nichols)
1968
Winner: 2001: A Space Odyssey (Stanley Kubrick)
Other nominees: Once Upon a Time in the West (Sergio Leone), Rosemary's Baby (Roman Polanski), Memories of Underdevelopment (Tomás Gutiérrez Alea), Faces (John Cassavetes)
1969
Winner: The Wild Bunch (Sam Peckinpah)
Other nominees: The Color of Pomegranates (Sergei Parajanov), Kes (Ken Loach), My Night at Maud's (Eric Rohmer), Army of Shadows (Jean-Pierre Melville)
1970
Winner: The Conformist (Bernado Bertolucci)
Other nominees: Wanda (Barbara Loden), Performance (Nicholas Roeg), Husbands (John Cassavetes), Tristana (Luis Buñuel)
1971
Winner: A Clockwork Orange (Stanley Kubrick)
Other nominees: Death in Venice (Luchino Visconti), McCabe & Mrs. Miller (Robert Altman), A Touch of Zen (King Hu), Out 1 (Jacques Rivette)
1972
Winner: The Godfather (Francis Ford Coppola)
Other nominees: Aguirre, the Wrath of God (Werner Herzog), Cries and Whispers (Ingmar Bergman), The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie (Luis Buñuel), Solaris (Andrei Tarkovsky)
1973
Winner: Amarcord (Federico Fellini)
Other nominees: The Mother and the Whore (Jean Eustache), The Spirit of the Beehive (Victor Erice), Don't Look Now (Nicholas Roeg), Badlands (Terrence Malick)
1974
Winner: The Godfather: Part II (Francis Ford Coppola)
Other nominees: Chinatown (Roman Polanski), A Woman Under the Influence (John Cassavetes), Ali: Fear Eats the Soul (Rainer Werner Fassbinder), Celine and Julie Go Boating (Jacques Rivette)
1975
Winner: Jeanne Dielman (Chantal Akerman)
Other nominees: Mirror (Andrei Tarkovsky), Barry Lyndon (Stanley Kubrick), Nashville (Robert Altman), Jaws (Steven Spielberg)
1976
Winner: Taxi Driver (Martin Scorsese)
Other nominees: News from Home (Chantal Akerman), Kings of the Road (Wim Wenders), In the Realm of Senses (Nagisa Oshima), The Killing of a Chinese Bookie (John Cassavetes)
1977
Winner: Annie Hall (Woody Allen)
Other nominees: Star Wars (George Lucas), Close Encounter of the Third Kind (Steven Spielberg), Eraserhead (David Lynch), The Ascent (Larisa Shepitko)
1978
Winner: Killer of Sheep (Charles Burnett)
Other nominees: Days of Heaven (Terrence Malick), The Deer Hunter (Michael Cimino), The Tree of Wooden Clogs (Ermanno Olmi), In a Year with 13 Moons (Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
1979
Winner: Apocalypse Now (Francis Ford Coppola)
Other nominees: Stalker (Andrei Tarkovsky), Alien (Ridley Scott), Manhattan (Woody Allen), All That Jazz (Bob Fosse)
1980
Winner: Raging Bull (Martin Scorsese)
Other nominees: The Shining (Stanley Kubrick), The Empire Strike Back (Irvin Kershner), Heaven's Gate (Michael Cimino), The Elephant Man (David Lynch)
1981
Winner: Raiders of the Lost Ark (Steven Spielberg)
Other nominees: Possession (Andrzej Żuławski), Blow Out (Brian de Palma), Mad Max 2 (George Miller), An American Werewolf in London (John Landis)
1982
Winner: Blade Runner (Ridley Scott)
Other nominees: Fanny and Alexander (Ingmar Bergman), E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (Steven Spielberg), The Thing (John Carpenter), The King of Comedy (Martin Scorsese)
1983
Winner: Sans Soleil (Chris Marker)
Other nominees: L'Argent (Robert Bresson), Videodrome (David Cronenberg), Nostalgia (Andrei Tarkovsky), A Nos Amours (Maurice Pialat)
1984
Winner: Once Upon a Time in America (Sergio Leone)
Other nominees: Paris, Texas (Wim Wenders), Love Streams (John Cassavetes), Amadeus (Milos Forman), Stranger Than Paradise (Jim Jarmusch)
1985
Winner: Shoah (Claude Lanzmann)
Other nominees: Come and See (Elem Klimov), Ran (Akira Kurosawa), Vagabond (Agnes Varda), Brazil (Terry Gilliam)
1986
Winner: Blue Velvet (David Lynch)
Other nominees: The Green Ray (Eric Rohmer), The Sacrifice (Andrei Tarkovsky), Aliens (James Cameron), Hannah and Her Sisters (Woody Allen)
1987
Winner: Wings of Desire (Wim Wenders)
Other nominees: Where is the Friend's House (Abbas Kiarostami), The Dead (John Huston), Withnail and I (Bruce Robinson), Yeelen (Souleymanne Cisse)
1988
Winner: My Neighbor Totoro (Hayao Miyazaki)
Other nominees: Cinema Paradiso (Giuseppe Tornatore), Distant Voices, Still Lives (Terence Davies), The Thin Blue Line (Errol Morris), Grave of the Fireflies (Isao Takahata)
1989
Winner: Do the Right Thing (Spike Lee)
Other nominees: A City of Sadness (Hou Hsiao-hsien), Crimes and Misdemeanors (Woody Allen), When Harry Met Sally (Rob Reiner), The Cook, The Thief, His Wife & Her Lover (Peter Greenaway)
1990
Winner: Close-Up (Abbas Kiarostami)
Other nominees: Goodfellas (Martin Scorsese), Days of Being Wild (Wong Kar-wai), An Angel at My Table (Jane Campion), Paris is Burning (Jessie Livingston)
1991
Winner: A Brighter Summer Day (Edward Yang)
Other nominees: Daughters of the Dust (Julie Dash), The Double Life of Veronique (Krzysztof Kieslowski), The Silence of the Lambs (Jonathan Demme), Raise the Red Lantern (Zhang Yimou)
1992
Winner: Unforgiven (Clint Eastwood)
Other nominees: The Quince Tree Sun (Victor Erice), Orlando (Sally Potter), Life, and Nothing More (Abbas Kiarostami), Reservoir Dogs (Quentin Tarantino)
1993
Winner: The Piano (Jane Campion)
Other nominees: Schindler's List (Steven Spielberg), Three Colors: Blue (Krzysztof Kieslowski), Groundhog Day (Harold Ramis), The Puppetmaster (Hou Hsiao-hsien)
1994
Winner: Pulp Fiction (Quentin Tarantino)
Other nominees: Satantango (Bela Tarr), Chungking Express (Wong Kar-wai), Three Colors: Red (Krzysztof Kieslowski), Through the Olive Tree (Abbas Kiarostami)
1995
Winner: Heat (Michael Mann)
Other nominees: Underground (Emir Kusturica), Safe (Todd Haynes), Casino (Martin Scorsese), Dead Man (Jim Jarmusch)
1996
Winner: Breaking the Waves (Lars von Trier)
Other nominees: Fargo (Joel Coen), A Moment of Innocence (Mohsen Makhmalbaf), Secrets and Lies (Mike Leigh), Crash (David Cronenberg)
1997
Winner: Taste of Cherry (Abbas Kiarostami)
Other nominees: Happy Together (Wong Kar-wai), Lost Highway (David Lynch), Boogie Nights (Paul Thomas Anderson), Princess Mononoke (Hayao Miyazaki)
1998
Winner: Histoire(s) du Cinema (Jean-Luc Godard)
Other nominees: The Thin Red Line (Terrence Malick), The Big Lebowski (Joel Coen), The Celebration (Thomas Vinterberg), Flowers of Shanghai (Hou Hsiao-hsien)
1999
Winner: Beau Travail (Claire Denis)
Other nominees: Magnolia (Paul Thomas Anderson), The Matrix (Wachowskis), Eyes Wide Shut (Stanley Kubrick), All About My Mother (Pedro Almodovar)
2000
Winner: In The Mood for Love (Wong Kar-wai)
Other nominees: Yi Yi (Edward Yang), The Gleaners and I (Agnes Varda), Werckmeister Harmonies (Bela Tarr), In Vanda's Room (Pedro Costa)
2001
Winner: Mulholland Drive (David Lynch)
Other nominees: Spirited Away (Hayao Miyazaki), La Ciénaga (Lucrecia Martel), A.I: Artificial Intelligence (Steven Spielberg), The Fellowship of the Ring (Peter Jackson)
2002
Winner: City of God (Fernando Meirelles)
Other nominees: Tie Xi Qu: West of the Tracks (Wang Bing), Talk to Her (Pedro Almodovar), Russian Ark (Aleksandr Sukurov), Morvern Callar (Lynne Ramsay)
2003
Winner: Goodbye, Dragon Inn (Tsai Ming-liang)
Other nominees: Dogville (Lars von Trier), Lost in Translation (Sofia Coppola), Elephant (Gus van Sant), Oldboy (Park Chan-wook)
2004
Winner: Tropical Malady (Apichatpong Weerasethakul)
Other nominees: Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (Michel Gondry), The Intruder (Claire Denis), Before Sunset (Richard Linklater), Sideways (Alexander Payne)
2005
Winner: Caché (Michael Haneke)
Other nominees: The Death of Mr. Lazarescu (Cristi Puiu), Brokeback Mountain (Ang Lee), The New World (Terrence Malick), Grizzly Man (Werner Herzog)
2006
Winner: Syndromes and a Century (Apichatpong Weerasethakul)
Other nominees: Inland Empire (David Lynch), Pan's Labyrinth (Guillermo del Toro), The Lives of Others (Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck), Children of Men (Alfonso Cuaron)
2007
Winner: There Will Be Blood (Paul Thomas Anderson)
Other nominees: No Country for Old Men (Coens), Zodiac (David Fincher), Silent Light (Carlos Reygadas), 4 Months, 3 Weeks, and 2 Days (Cristian Mungiu)
2008
Winner: The Headless Woman (Lucrecia Martel)
Other nominees: WALL-E (Andrew Stanton), Synecdoche, New York (Charlie Kaufman), The Dark Knight (Christopher Nolan), Hunger (Steve McQueen)
2009
Winner: The White Ribbon (Michael Haneke)
Other nominees: A Prophet (Jacques Audiard), Fish Tank (Andrea Arnold), Inglourious Basterds (Quentin Tarantino), Avatar (James Cameron)
2010
Winner: Uncle Boonmee (Apichatpong Weerasethakul)
Other nominees: Nostalgia for the Light (Patricio Guzman), The Social Network (David Fincher), Mysteries of Lisbon (Raul Ruiz), Meek's Cutoff (Kelly Reichardt)
2011
Winner: The Tree of Life (Terrence Malick)
Other nominees: A Separation (Asghar Farhadi), Melancholia (Lars von Trier), The Turin Horse (Bela Tarr), Once Upon a Time in Anatolia (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
2012
Winner: Holy Motors (Leos Carax)
Other nominees: The Act of Killing (Joshua Oppenheimer), The Master (Paul Thomas Anderson), Amour (Michael Haneke), Tabu (Miguel Gomes)
2013
Winner: Under the Skin (Jonathan Glazer)
Other nominees: The Great Beauty (Paolo Sorrentino), Blue is the Warmest Color (Abdellatif Kechiche), Ida (Pawel Pawlikowski), 12 Years a Slave (Steve McQueen)
2014
Winner: Boyhood (Richard Linklater)
Other nominees: Goodbye to Language (Jean-Luc Godard), The Grand Budapest Hotel (Wes Anderson), Girlhood (Celine Sciamma), Interstellar (Christopher Nolan)
2015
Winner: Mad Max; Fury Road (George Miller)
Other nominees: Carol (Todd Haynes), Cemetery of Splendor (Apichatpong Weerasethakul), The Assassin (Hou Hsiao-hsien), No Home Movie (Chantal Akerman)
2016
Winner: Moonlight (Barry Jenkins)
Other nominees: Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade), American Honey (Andrea Arnold), Arrival (Denis Villeneuve), Certain Women (Kelly Reichardt)
2017
Winner: Get Out (Jordan Peele)
Other nominees: Zama (Lucrecia Martel), Phantom Thread (Paul Thomas Anderson), You Were Never Really Here (Lynne Ramsay), Lady Bird (Greta Gerwig)
2018
Winner: Roma (Alfonso Cuaron)
Other nominees: Happy as Lazzaro (Alice Rohrwacher), Burning (Lee Chang-dong), An Elephant Sitting Still (Hu Bo), Shoplifters (Hirokazu Kore-eda)
2019
Winner: Portrait of a Lady on Fire (Celine Sciamma)
Other nominees: Parasite (Bong Joon-ho), Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (Quentin Tarantino), Atlantics (Mati Diop), First Cow (Kelly Reichardt)
2020
Winner: Nomadland (Chloe Zhao)
Other nominees: Time (Garrett Bradley), Never Rarely Sometimes Always (Eliza Hitman), Days (Tsai Ming-liang), Quo Vadis, Aida? (Jasmila Zbanic)
2021
Winner: Petite Maman (Celine Sciamma)
Other nominees: The Power of the Dog (Jane Campion), Drive My Car (Ryusuke Hamaguchi), Titane (Julia Docournau), Memoria (Apichatpong Weerasethakul)
submitted by mostreliablebottle to movies [link] [comments]


2023.05.26 04:35 _Psychonaut__ Solo Road Trip Advice - Do's and Don'ts

Road Trip Advice- Must Do's and Don'ts
So I'm gonna go on a road trip driving solo from Greenville, SC to Philadelphia, PA. I've driven long distances before but not in the US. Any advice you guys have? Anything I should absolutely carry with me, basic checklist to go through etc?
I'll be leaving on the 27th in the morning to avoid driving in the night. Its around 600 miles and 9.5 hours.
Car: 2023 Civic Sport Sedan Current mileage: 1600
TIA
submitted by _Psychonaut__ to roadtrip [link] [comments]


2023.05.26 04:32 _Psychonaut__ Road Trip Advice- Must Do's and Don'ts

So I'm gonna go on a road trip driving solo from Greenville, SC to Philadelphia, PA. I've driven long distances before but not in the US. Any advice you guys have? Anything I should absolutely carry with me, basic checklist to go through etc?
I'll be leaving on the 27th in the morning to avoid driving in the night. Its around 600 miles and 9.5 hours. TIA
2023 Civic Sport Sedan Currently at 1600 miles and 80% oil life
submitted by _Psychonaut__ to civic [link] [comments]


2023.05.26 03:06 Shistersnapped Is a Suzuki Sidekick 4 door a good option for me ?

I recently totaled my 2011 ford escape hybrid after hydroplaning during a rainstorm. RIP. Love her. Im In the market for a suv under 5k. I don’t care about looks much at all. I do prefer the shitty 90s style car I must say. And one that will take a beating. My ford I did minimal maintenance on and it ran great for 4 years. And stayed with 22MPG the whole time. The 4 door Suzukis have been catching my eye a lot, the mileage seems decent and the size seems great too. I live in Philadelphia, and travel for work sometimes. I need a daily use car for errands,and one that will be fine on a 4 hour drive into rural pa or rural jersey. And if not there Suzuki a Cherokee is also on the table, but the gas is horrible and they are a tad bit bigger
submitted by Shistersnapped to whatcarshouldIbuy [link] [comments]


2023.05.25 12:20 AxelNoir Excited to be going to my first Garbage concert soon!

submitted by AxelNoir to garbage [link] [comments]


2023.05.24 13:35 For2ANJ FWIW Some history around NJ Road Rage and Guns 2012 to 2023 Incidents

After that article yesterday about the road rage shooting incident,
Fuming NJ man shoots at driver in road rage terror, officials say (nj1015.com)
I was curious how common this is, as PTC or not they will try to exploit that incident. Here are the facts to show it's common, funny 95% of articles no photo of the suspect........
From all my research NONE of these were PTC holders.
(Dark tint is a very good deterrent for RR, they don't know how many people in car, and often the other car is looking to flip out and get a rise out of you). Tint also gives a good strategic advantage.

Starting off with the THREE MOST egregious incident IMHO:

  1. NJ public safety official pulls gun after hit-run, report says (nj1015.com)
A hit-and-run incident in Washington Township last Thursday led to Jack DeAngelo, the deputy director of the Gloucester County Office of Emergency Management, pulling his gun on the person who allegedly hit him, the New Jersey Globe has confirmed. DeAngelo was not issued a gun by Gloucester County, the NJ Globe has confirmed.
  1. COP: Cop Arrested, Resigns After Pointing Gun at Motorist in Off-Duty Road Rage Incident (newsweek.com)
  2. COP: Off-duty officer accused of pulling gun on driver during road rage incident in Rutherford County WKRN News 2
  3. COP: NJ cop tried to get disability pension after road rage with gun (nj1015.com)
Starting Oldest to Newest
October 2012
COP: Retired N.J. Cop Can't Carry Gun To 'Protect Family,' Courts Cite Road Rage Newark, NJ Patch
July 2013
COP: N.J. detective from Mount Holly indicted for murder in road rage incident - nj.com
July 2015
Dash cam video shows New Jersey road rage incident involving gun - ABC7 Chicago

2016

February 2016
N.J. man uses gun in road rage incident, found with drugs, police say - nj.com
April 2016
Fender bender leads to road rage shooting in New Jersey - ABC7 New York (abc7ny.com)
September 2016
Sheriff's officer denies pointing gun in road rage incident - nj.com

2017

February 2017
  1. Police tell 'cautionary' tale of road rage after driver flashes gun on Turnpike - nj.com
  2. Road rage incident leads to arrest, gun and drug charges (courierpostonline.com)

2018

May 2018
Road Rage driver gets life for shooting a woman in Freehold (wobm.com)
November 2018
Masked man pulls out BB gun in Alpine NJ road-rage incident (northjersey.com)

2019

Aug 2019
Driver admits fatally shooting innocent motorist in apparent case of road rage - nj.com

2020

January 2020
Moonachie PD Turns up Gun in Arrest for Road Rage Incident in Teterboro Hasbrouck Heights/Wood-Ridge/Teterboro, NJ News TAPinto
February 2020
2 men charged in Route 80 drive-by in Lodi linked to Long Island murder - ABC7 New York (abc7ny.com)
March 2020
ROAD RAGE: Driver With 1-Year-Old Son In Car Pulls Gun On Motorist In Garfield, Police Charge Garfield-Lodi Daily Voice

2021

January 2021
Suspect In Road Rage Incident Arrested In Atlantic City Traffic Stop, Gun Recovered Atlantic Daily Voice Your Local News for Atlantic County, New Jersey
March 2021
Men Pointed Rifle In Rt. 202 Road Rage Incident: Prosecutor Bridgewater, NJ Patch
June 2021
  1. New Jersey State Police investigate two incidents of gunfire on South Jersey highways, believe 1 may be road rage - 6abc Philadelphia
  2. US Marshals Nab PA Driver In South Jersey Road Rage Shooting, Authorities Say Berks Daily Voice Your Local News for Berks County, Pennsylvania
  3. Holland Tunnel lanes to NYC shut over armed road rage: Sources (nydailynews.com)
July 2021
  1. NJ State Police arrest man who allegedly fired gun during road rage incident in Vineland (fox29.com)
  2. Driver charged with pointing ‘ghost gun’ during road rage incident - nj.com
November 2021
  1. NJ Road Rage Victim Recalls Incident Ending in Gunfire: ‘Scares the Hell Out of Me’ – NBC New
  2. (Off Duty Cop Victim - Full NJSP Code 3 Response) NJ Turnpike Chase Result of Gun Used in Road Rage Incident: NJSP – NBC New York
December 2021
Man jailed pending trial on road rage shooting charges - nj.com

2022

January 2022
  1. Paramus Police: Airsoft Gun Pointed at Individual During Road Rage Incident Paramus, NJ News TAPinto
  2. 2 Charged In Eatontown Road Rage Shooting That Began On Rt. 35 Long Branch, NJ Patch
  3. Monmouth couple arrested as Road Rage turns into Attempted Murder (wobm.com)
  4. NJSP: Ocean County Man Charged in GSP Road-rage Incident (wpgtalkradio.com)
  5. I-76 killing allegedly stemmed from road rage: NJ police (audacy.com)
February 2022
Monmouth couple arrested as Road Rage turns into Attempted Murder (wobm.com)
March 2022
N.Y. man, 22, arrested for road rage shooting in N.J. - nj.com
June 2022
West Orange Police Respond to Isolated Road Rage Incident West Orange, NJ News TAPinto
October 2022
  1. Man Pointed Gun At Driver In Road Rage Incident: South Jersey Police Gloucester Township, NJ Patch
  2. Vehicle fired upon in apparent road rage incident in Kearny: police - nj.com
November 2022
  1. Loaded Gun Found With Man During South Jersey Road Rage Incident Ocean City, NJ Patch
  2. Driver pulled gun during Atlantic City road rage incident, cops say - nj.com
  3. Road Rage Incident Leads To Arrest In Atlantic City: Police Atlantic Daily Voice Your Local News for Atlantic County, New Jersey
December 2022
Galloway Twp., NJ, Police: 2 Arrested in Armed Road Rage Incident (wpgtalkradio.com)

2023

March 2023
ROAD RAGE: Woman Wanted For Questioning After Driver Points Handgun At Victim's Head In Newark Essex Daily Voice Your Local News for Essex County, New Jersey

Other related articles (pushing the nationwide narrative)
  1. Road Rage Shootings Are Continuing to Surge Everytown Research & Policy
  2. Safety groups say road rage incidents are on the rise nationwide (news12.com)
  3. Are Road Rage Shootings Increasing? (thetrace.org)

submitted by For2ANJ to NJGuns [link] [comments]


2023.05.22 16:43 Traditional-Bear-493 Book the 2023 Men's MITB Winner, Cash-in, and Title Reign

The MITB Ladder Match:
Live from London, UK at a sold out, raucous O2 arena as the fans go berserk as they watch 8 of the very best and most entertaining in the world of wrestling right now joust it out in a ladder match, reaching and climbing up to claim the Money In The Bank briefcase! The Men's Money In The Bank Ladder match main events the show this evening and sends the show home in a firework display of intrigue and expectation. McIntyre, Reed, Rhodes, Priest, Theory, Edge, Knight & Styles all take each other to their limits with unbelievable action, changing their careers forever. Edge, at the top of the ladder... reaches towards the very briefcase that gave him his first ever world championship... but Priest, the man Edge inducted into the Judgment Day, the faction that kicked Edge out.... meets him at the top of the ladder. They trade blows at the top but the Rated R Superstar manages to get the upper hand, he nails Priest with shots to the jaw before slamming his head into the briefcase, and then onto the tip of the ladder! One last final huge strike knocks Priest off the ladder!!! Edge stands on the top of the ladder and begins to unhook the briefcase but a LOW BLOW from Austin Theory knocks Edge off the ladder to the floor!!! The crowd swarms the arena with a sea of boo's as A-Town Down begins to unhook the briefcase.... taunting to the WWE Universe before retrieving his crown.... but Cody Rhodes comes climbing up, slowly trying to stop Theory before it's too late.... Rhodes nails him with lefts and rights but Theory blocks and continues to try and unhook..... but Cody fights back!!! Both men slug it out in a show-down high up in the air! Finally.... Theory KNOCKS Rhodes hard and Cody begins to lose balance..... Cody falls from the ladder onto the second rope and bounces back with a CODY CUTTER on Theory!!!! Cody climbs.... slowly.... rising up the rungs... unhooking the briefcase..... THE BELL RINGS!!! Cody Rhodes has retrieved the most lucrative contract in wrestling!!!!

The Cash In:
The American Nightmare comes out the Raw after Money In The Bank, with the briefcase in hand... he comes out and addresses the Universe just as he does best.... What do they want to talk about? Cody knows what they want to talk about, the only thing they can talk about... the briefcase that sits in his hands. Addressing all of those in attendance and everyone at home... Cody announces that he does not plan to wait to cash it in.... and he is going to cash his championship match in, fair and square... at SummerSlam!

\BURN IT DOWN**

Seth Rollins, the WWE World Heavyweight Champion comes down to the ring and confronts the American Nightmare about his briefcase, knowing that his gold will be at risk now from the American Nightmare, and Rollins comes out to defend his prestigious prize against the risk at hand. Rollins says to Rhodes that even though he knows The American Nightmare has beaten him before... but he will be damned if Cody comes to steal his crown as the head of Monday Night Raw...

This, is when Cody informs Rollins....

He isn't going to cash it in on him...........

"It's actually your fellow hound of justice... that I, am after."

Cody tells Rollins that he respects Rollins as the champion of Monday Night's and respects the championship that he wears around his waist, but for Cody, the reason he has other intentions with his contract cash-in... is more... personal.

Friday Night Smackdown, Madison Square Garden.... Cody Rhodes comes out and comes face-to-face with the Undisputed Universal Champion and the Ultimate Needle Mover... for the first time since their WrestleMania showdown.... Cody and Roman face-down. Cody declares to Roman that he will avenge his Hollywood Heartbreak in Motor City.... the city Cody inducted his father into the Hall of Fame.... Cody avenges his heartbreak, at SummerSlam.

Detroit Rock City arrives.... Cody and Roman finally have their ultimate re-match.... in-front of a sold out Ford Field. The break-down of the Bloodline has been apparent for several months now, following the Usos losing their tag team championships... but this, is where the Island of Relevancy... sinks under-water. Now, with no Solo, no Jey and no Jimmy in his corner to drag their Tribal Chief out of adversity.... Cody fights off the Head of the Table in a battle of the ages where Cody nails the trifecta of Cross-Rhodes, that a samoan spike stopped in its tracks back in Hollywood.... This time, there are no spikes on the road.... Cody hooks both leg's of Roman. 1...2.............3. Cody Rhodes has vanquished his nightmares, the historic reign of Roman Reigns has ended and the era of the American Nightmare.... has begun.

The Reign:
Now, on Friday Night's.... as the new Undisputed Universal Champion.... Cody Rhodes reveals the brand new winged-eagle WWE Undisputed Championship, merging the Universal and WWE title together... ruling the blue brand with his new golden crown... Cody takes on every and all-comers, almost every single week. The complete opposite of the man he de-throned. There isn't a man on Smackdown that Cody does not defend the title against. Brock, in their 3rd and final clash...... Styles, Theory, Lashley, Dunne, Edge, Solo, Sheamus, Mysterio & Montez.... Cody has battles with everybody, a true modern-day territory champion of yester-year. As the new year dawns... Cody Rhodes defends the championship again at the Royal Rumble.... as the Ring General, the runner up last year, is the man who wins the match this year. Instead of sticking on Raw.... Gunther returns to his former home and challenges The American Nightmare to a main-event title match at the show-of-shows. In Philadelphia, the home of Rocky himself.... it is now the champion who is the underdog against the unstoppable Gunther.... and just like Rocky.... The underdog loses. The Gunther Era begins.... as a new final boss of Friday night's........ is here.
submitted by Traditional-Bear-493 to FantasyBookingElite [link] [comments]


2023.05.22 04:52 Big_Entertainer_4044 am i on the right track?

apologies because this is going to be long…
just some background- i graduated in 2020 with a business management degree from a great school. i started out in an applied health sciences program, as i was interested in nutrition and healthcare but unsure of what i wanted to do. my junior year i made the switch to business after realizing the health science degree would only really set me up for a PT, OT or PA grad program. I started working for a very large financial institution in a client services role then moved to technical recruiting for a year before deciding to go back to school to become an RDN. I got into a masters coordinated program at a great school in my city that includes your required internship within the program. i really enjoyed building relationships with people and managing projects in my previous roles but was consistently drawn to dietetics as a “subject”. finance was helpful from a personal perspective and i learned SO much with tech but i can’t imagine going through formal continuous education for either of those hard subjects.
sometimes i get discouraged about my choice from this subreddit. i’m not expecting to make $250k/year like the senior software developers i recruited in my last position but i did expect this to be a field i could earn a living. from some gentle research, it seems like my area would be decent for dietitians (philadelphia area) and i’m still early in figuring out my niche within the industry. i’d love to do private practice down the road or even consult on the tech side of things in terms of creating content for applications, developing communications centered around dietetics, or managing wellness programs. all that said, i’m eager to actually get into the field and see firsthand what niche of the industry i would enjoy.
i guess i’m looking for some reassurance that this isn’t a job choice that’s going to leave me broke, discouraged and cynical. i like to think i’m a practical person but this subreddit can leave me pretty down sometimes. i understand there are SO many factors into why this is an incredibly challenging industry and the work is underpaid and under appreciated but i would love to hear some stories of those who do truly enjoy what they’re doing and the job positions they’re in.
also, absolutely no hate to the people who have left this field or are discouraged in their current positions. i think recruiting was a very valuable experience because i developed a great understanding of job fit and the factors that come into play when selecting a job opportunity. this is 100% a career that is undervalued and i wouldn’t blame anyone for choosing a new direction.
submitted by Big_Entertainer_4044 to dietetics [link] [comments]